Train Time Table

Bsp Tpty Express (17481) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
10:43
BHATAPARA 2
46.6 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
11:04
TILDA 3
72.7 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
11:55
RAIPUR JN 4
110.8 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
13:18
MAHASAMUND 5
164.4 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
13:45
BAGBAHRA 6
195.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
14:05
KHARIAR ROAD 7
216.1 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPD
14:20
NAWAPARA ROAD 8
227.7 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
14:45
HARISHANKER RD 9
257.2 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
15:10
KANTABANJI 10
280.4 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
16:00
TITLAGARH 11
313.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
16:23
KESINGA 12
326.8 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
16:40
RUPRA ROAD 13
342.9 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
16:50
NORLA ROAD 14
349.6 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
17:16
AMBODALA 15
374.4 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
17:42
MUNIGUDA 16
399.8 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
18:48
THERUBALI 17
435.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
19:00
SINGAPURAM ROAD 18
445.2 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
19:15
RAYAGADA 19
454.4 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
19:58
PARVATIPURAM TN 20
499.6 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
20:05
PARVATIPURAM 21
501.2 Kms| PF #3 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
20:33
BOBBILI 22
525.2 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 23
579.5 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
22:13
KOTTAVALASA 24
614.5 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
22:30
SIMHACHALAM 25
632.5 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
23:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 26
640.6 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
00:10
DUVVADA 27
657.8 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
00:19
ANAKAPALLE 28
673.7 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
00:49
ELLAMANCHILI 29
697.5 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
01:12
TUNI 30
737.5 Kms| PF #1 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
01:27
ANNAVARAM 31
754.2 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
01:43
PITHAPURAM 32
779.0 Kms| PF #2 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
01:59
SAMALKOT JN 33
791.2 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
02:19
ANAPARTI 34
817.7 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
02:24
DWARAPUDI 35
821.4 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
03:09
RAJAMUNDRY 36
841.3 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVR
03:24
KOVVUR 37
848.5 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
03:44
NIDADAVOLU JN 38
863.1 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
04:04
TANUKU 39
880.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AL
04:19
ATTILI 40
890.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
05:01
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 41
910.4 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
05:24
AKIVIDU 42
928.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
05:46
KAIKOLUR 43
944.9 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
06:39
GUDIVADA JN 44
974.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
08:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 45
1017.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIG
08:31
DUGGIRALA 46
1039.1 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
08:39
TENALI JN 47
1048.9 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
09:04
NIDUBROLU 48
1070.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
09:23
BAPATLA 49
1091.5 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
09:35
CHIRALA 50
1106.6 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTM
09:44
VETAPALEMU 51
1114.3 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJM
09:56
CHINNA GANJAM 52
1126.9 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANB
10:14
AMMANABROLU 53
1141.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
10:49
ONGOLE 54
1156.0 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNR
11:03
TANGUTURU 55
1174.4 Kms| PF #3 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
11:12
SINGARAYAKONDA 56
1184.0 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
11:49
KAVALI 57
1221.9 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
12:04
BITRAGUNTA 58
1238.4 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
12:32
NELLORE 59
1272.7 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
13:45
GUDUR JN 60
1311.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDD
14:19
VENDODU 61
1330.3 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
14:34
VENKATAGIRI 62
1346.8 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
14:54
SRI KALAHASTI 63
1371.3 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
15:29
RENIGUNTA JN 64
1394.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
16:20
TIRUPATI MAIN 65
1404.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17481 Bsp Tpty Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 10:05 6 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:55 20 mins 12:15 2 Yes
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 2 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 23:15 20 mins 23:35 1 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 00:19 1 min 00:20 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 01:12 1 min 01:13 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 01:27 1 min 01:28 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 01:43 1 min 01:44 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 01:59 1 min 02:00 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 02:24 1 min 02:25 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 03:24 1 min 03:25 3 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 03:44 1 min 03:45 2 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
ATTILI (AL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 05:01 1 min 05:02 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 05:46 1 min 05:47 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 1 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 08:31 1 min 08:32 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 08:39 1 min 08:40 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 09:23 1 min 09:24 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 09:35 1 min 09:36 2 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 10:49 1 min 10:50 3 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 11:03 1 min 11:04 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 11:12 1 min 11:13 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:32 1 min 12:33 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 16:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name