Train Time Table

Tpty Puri Express (17480) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
10:50
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
11:13
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
11:39
VENKATAGIRI 4
57.5 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDD
11:59
VENDODU 5
74.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
12:35
GUDUR JN 6
93.2 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
13:08
NELLORE 7
131.6 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
13:44
BITRAGUNTA 8
165.9 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
14:09
KAVALI 9
182.4 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
14:34
SINGARAYAKONDA 10
220.2 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
14:44
TANGUTURU 11
229.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
15:04
ONGOLE 12
248.3 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
15:17
AMMANABROLU 13
263.3 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
15:29
CHINNA GANJAM 14
277.4 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
15:39
VETAPALEMU 15
290.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
15:49
CHIRALA 16
297.7 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
16:04
BAPATLA 17
312.8 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
16:24
NIDUBROLU 18
333.4 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
16:32
TSUNDURU 19
343.8 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
16:59
TENALI JN 20
355.3 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
17:07
DUGGIRALA 21
365.2 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
18:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 22
386.8 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
19:44
GUDIVADA JN 23
430.3 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
20:32
KAIKOLUR 24
459.4 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
20:53
AKIVIDU 25
476.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
21:19
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 26
493.9 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AL
21:59
ATTILI 27
513.7 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNKU
22:19
TANUKU 28
524.2 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
22:49
NIDADAVOLU JN 29
541.2 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVR
23:03
KOVVUR 30
555.8 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
23:20
RAJAMUNDRY 31
563.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
23:39
DWARAPUDI 32
582.9 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
23:44
ANAPARTI 33
586.6 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:04
SAMALKOT JN 34
613.1 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
00:14
PITHAPURAM 35
625.2 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
00:39
ANNAVARAM 36
650.0 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
00:54
TUNI 37
666.8 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
02:19
ELLAMANCHILI 38
706.7 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
03:08
ANAKAPALLE 39
730.6 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
04:00
DUVVADA 40
746.4 Kms| PF #4 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 41
763.6 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
05:20
SIMHACHALAM 42
771.7 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
05:35
KOTTAVALASA 43
789.7 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
06:07
VIZIANAGRAM JN 44
824.8 Kms| PF #4 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVI
06:32
GARIVIDI 45
849.0 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
06:41
CHIPURUPALLE 46
855.7 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGDM
06:54
SIGADAM 47
868.8 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDU
07:05
PONDURU 48
878.9 Kms| PF #3 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUSI
07:16
DUSI 49
888.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
07:37
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 50
894.3 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIU
07:57
TILARU 51
914.1 Kms| PF #2 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBM
08:10
KOTABOMMALI 52
927.6 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
08:23
NAUPADA JN 53
941.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUN
08:36
PUNDI 54
955.0 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
09:05
PALASA 55
967.2 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMS
09:23
MANDASA ROAD 56
980.3 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
09:39
SOMPETA 57
999.2 Kms| PF #3 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
09:54
ICHCHPURAM 58
1017.2 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
10:15
BRAHMAPUR 59
1041.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
10:34
CHATRAPUR 60
1063.2 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAM
10:44
GANJAM 61
1072.1 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBA
11:05
RAMBHA 62
1089.4 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
11:17
KHALLIKOT 63
1100.6 Kms| PF #2 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLKA
11:27
CHILKA 64
1110.6 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
11:40
BALUGAON 65
1117.9 Kms| PF #3 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNGD
11:55
GANGADHARPUR 66
1130.9 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUU
12:05
KUHURI 67
1138.8 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAPG
12:14
KALUPARA GHAT 68
1145.6 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSDP
12:23
BHUSANDPUR 69
1155.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKP
12:32
NIRAKARPUR 70
1162.5 Kms| PF #2 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
13:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 71
1188.9 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIL
13:48
SAKHI GOPAL 72
1216.3 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
14:50
PURI 73
1232.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17480 Tpty Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 10:35 5 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 14:09 1 min 14:10 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 15:29 1 min 15:30 3 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 15:49 1 min 15:50 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 16:04 1 min 16:05 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 4 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 4 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
ATTILI (AL) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 23:03 1 min 23:04 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 23:44 1 min 23:45 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 00:14 1 min 00:15 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 00:39 1 min 00:40 3 No
TUNI (TUNI) 00:54 1 min 00:55 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 02:19 1 min 02:20 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 3 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 2 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:07 5 mins 06:12 4 No
GARIVIDI (GVI) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 2 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
SIGADAM (SGDM) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
PONDURU (PDU) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 3 No
DUSI (DUSI) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 07:37 5 mins 07:42 2 No
TILARU (TIU) 07:57 2 mins 07:59 2 No
KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
PUNDI (PUN) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 3 No
MANDASA ROAD (MMS) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 3 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
GANJAM (GAM) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
RAMBHA (RBA) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 11:17 2 mins 11:19 2 No
CHILKA (CLKA) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 3 No
GANGADHARPUR (GNGD) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 2 No
KUHURI (KUU) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 2 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 1 No
BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 13:05 20 mins 13:25 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
PURI (PURI) 14:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name