Train Time Table

Puri Tpty Express (17479) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKP
19:58
NIRAKARPUR 3
70.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPG
20:13
KALUPARA GHAT 4
87.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
20:36
BALUGAON 5
114.8 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIT
20:51
KHALLIKOT 6
132.0 Kms| PF #3 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
21:26
CHATRAPUR 7
169.5 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
21:43
BRAHMAPUR 8
190.9 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
22:08
ICHCHPURAM 9
215.5 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
22:22
SOMPETA 10
233.5 Kms| PF #2 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMS
22:56
MANDASA ROAD 11
252.3 Kms| PF #2 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
23:15
PALASA 12
265.3 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWP
23:40
NAUPADA JN 13
291.1 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBM
23:53
KOTABOMMALI 14
304.9 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIU
00:06
TILARU 15
318.6 Kms| PF #3 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
00:27
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16
338.3 Kms| PF #3 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDU
00:45
PONDURU 17
353.6 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGDM
00:56
SIGADAM 18
363.7 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
01:10
CHIPURUPALLE 19
377.0 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 20
407.8 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
02:18
KOTTAVALASA 21
442.8 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
02:36
SIMHACHALAM 22
460.8 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
03:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 23
468.9 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
04:00
DUVVADA 24
486.1 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
04:13
ANAKAPALLE 25
502.0 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
04:34
ELLAMANCHILI 26
525.8 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
04:59
TUNI 27
565.8 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
05:14
ANNAVARAM 28
582.5 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
05:34
PITHAPURAM 29
607.3 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
05:44
SAMALKOT JN 30
619.4 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
06:04
ANAPARTI 31
646.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
06:08
DWARAPUDI 32
649.7 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
06:25
RAJAMUNDRY 33
669.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
07:09
NIDADAVOLU JN 34
692.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
07:29
TANUKU 35
709.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
08:29
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 36
739.3 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
08:49
AKIVIDU 37
757.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
09:03
KAIKOLUR 38
773.8 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
09:28
GUDIVADA JN 39
802.9 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 40
846.4 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
11:28
TENALI JN 41
877.9 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
11:48
NIDUBROLU 42
899.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
12:08
BAPATLA 43
920.4 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
12:23
CHIRALA 44
935.5 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTM
12:33
VETAPALEMU 45
943.2 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANB
12:49
AMMANABROLU 46
969.9 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
13:03
ONGOLE 47
984.9 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNR
13:18
TANGUTURU 48
1003.4 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
13:28
SINGARAYAKONDA 49
1013.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
14:03
KAVALI 50
1050.8 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
14:23
BITRAGUNTA 51
1067.3 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
15:03
NELLORE 52
1101.6 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:28
GUDUR JN 53
1140.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
20:40
VENKATAGIRI 54
1175.7 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
21:12
SRI KALAHASTI 55
1200.2 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
21:53
RENIGUNTA JN 56
1223.4 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
22:45
TIRUPATI MAIN 57
1233.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17479 Puri Tpty Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:20 20 mins 19:40 1 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 2 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 3 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 21:43 5 mins 21:48 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 2 No
MANDASA ROAD (MMS) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
TILARU (TIU) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 3 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 00:27 5 mins 00:32 3 No
PONDURU (PDU) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
SIGADAM (SGDM) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:05 20 mins 03:25 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 04:13 1 min 04:14 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 05:44 1 min 05:45 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:40 20 mins 11:00 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 3 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 22:45 End --------- 1 No

17479 Puri Tpty Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Puri Tpty Express (17479) train on RailYatri?

A) Puri Tpty Express (17479) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Puri Tpty Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Puri Tpty Express (17479) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Puri Tpty Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Puri Tpty Express (17479)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Puri Tpty Express (17479) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Puri Tpty Express (17479) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Tpty Express (17479)?

A) Puri Tpty Express (17479) runs from PURI to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Tpty Express (17479) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Puri Tpty Express (17479)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Puri Tpty Express (17479) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name