Train Time Table

Mahalaxmi Express (17411) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
20:32
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
20:57
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:17
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #5 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
22:12
KARJAT 5
98.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
00:10
PUNE JN 6
189.5 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
03:12
SATARA 7
334.9 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
04:07
KARAD 8
393.6 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKR
04:34
TAKARI 9
421.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
04:48
KIRLOSKARVADI 10
428.7 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
05:22
SANGLI 11
461.7 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
05:52
MIRAJ JN 12
468.8 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSP
06:10
JAYASINGPUR 13
480.5 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTK
06:28
HATKANAGALE 14
495.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOP
07:20
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 15
515.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17411 Mahalaxmi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 20:20 14 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 5 No
THANE (TNA) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 22:12 3 mins 22:15 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
SATARA (STR) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 1 No
TAKARI (TKR) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 05:22 3 mins 05:25 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 05:52 3 mins 05:55 1 No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 07:20 End --------- 2 No

17411 Mahalaxmi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mahalaxmi Express (17411) train on RailYatri?

A) Mahalaxmi Express (17411) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mahalaxmi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mahalaxmi Express (17411) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mahalaxmi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mahalaxmi Express (17411)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mahalaxmi Express (17411) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mahalaxmi Express (17411) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mahalaxmi Express (17411)?

A) Mahalaxmi Express (17411) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mahalaxmi Express (17411) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mahalaxmi Express (17411)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mahalaxmi Express (17411) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name