Train Time Table

Krishna Express (17406) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADB
START
ADILABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNVT
21:19
KINWAT 2
45.3 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHBK
21:34
BODHADI BUJRUG 3
60.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHSK
21:59
SAHARSRAKUND 4
89.9 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEM
22:19
HIMAYATNAGAR 5
104.9 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKR
23:04
BHOKAR 6
141.1 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
23:50
MUDKHED 7
162.3 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMRI
00:33
UMRI 8
182.0 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
01:01
DHARMABAD 9
211.4 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
01:18
BASAR 10
221.3 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
01:55
NIZAMABAD 11
250.6 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
02:48
KAMAREDDI 12
302.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKE
03:19
AKANAPET 13
329.4 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZL
03:29
MIRZAPALI 14
339.2 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMO
04:49
BOLARUM 15
397.8 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJF
05:14
MALKAJGIRI 16
407.9 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 17
411.4 Kms| PF #6 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLY
06:13
MAULA ALI 18
417.2 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHZ
06:21
CHARLAPALLI 19
423.8 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BG
06:49
BHONGIR 20
457.9 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAG
06:54
RAIGIR 21
464.1 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALER
07:08
ALER 22
480.7 Kms| PF #2 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBP
07:17
PEMBARTI 23
489.6 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
07:26
JANGAON 24
495.0 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGP
07:36
RAGHUNATHPALLI 25
506.5 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNP
07:49
GHANPUR 26
523.1 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
08:18
KAZIPET JN 27
543.1 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:32
WARANGAL 28
553.3 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKD
08:59
NEKONDA 29
582.9 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDM
09:11
KESAMUDRAM 30
598.4 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
09:23
MAHBUBABAD 31
613.4 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLA
09:35
GARLA 32
633.1 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKJ
09:53
DORNAKAL JN 33
637.9 Kms| PF #3 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
10:19
KHAMMAM 34
660.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKL
10:47
BONA KALU 35
688.7 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
11:05
MADHIRA 36
705.6 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
YP
11:17
ERRUPALEM 37
721.2 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KI
12:19
KONDAPALLI 38
745.7 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
12:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 39
759.9 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVD
13:19
PEDDAVADIAPUDI 40
771.9 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIG
13:31
DUGGIRALA 41
781.5 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
13:48
TENALI JN 42
791.4 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSR
13:59
TSUNDURU 43
802.9 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
14:11
NIDUBROLU 44
813.3 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
14:30
BAPATLA 45
833.9 Kms| PF #2 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
14:42
CHIRALA 46
849.0 Kms| PF #2 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTM
14:51
VETAPALEMU 47
856.7 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJM
15:02
CHINNA GANJAM 48
869.3 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANB
15:14
AMMANABROLU 49
883.5 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
15:36
ONGOLE 50
898.4 Kms| PF #3 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNR
15:54
TANGUTURU 51
916.9 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
16:03
SINGARAYAKONDA 52
926.5 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
16:27
KAVALI 53
964.3 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
16:39
BITRAGUNTA 54
980.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
17:28
NELLORE 55
1015.1 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDE
17:48
VEDAYAPALEM 56
1022.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:13
GUDUR JN 57
1053.5 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDD
19:47
VENDODU 58
1072.7 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
19:59
VENKATAGIRI 59
1089.2 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
20:19
SRI KALAHASTI 60
1113.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
20:40
RENIGUNTA JN 61
1136.9 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
21:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 62
1146.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17406 Krishna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ADILABAD (ADB) --------- Start 20:45 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 23:50 15 mins 00:05 2 Yes
UMRI (UMRI) 00:33 1 min 00:34 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 01:01 1 min 01:02 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 05:14 1 min 05:15 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:45 20 mins 06:05 6 Yes
MAULA ALI (MLY) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
RAIGIR (RAG) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
ALER (ALER) 07:08 1 min 07:09 2 No
PEMBARTI (PBP) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 07:26 1 min 07:27 2 No
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
GHANPUR (GNP) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 1 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
GARLA (GLA) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 09:53 1 min 09:54 3 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
BONA KALU (BKL) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
KONDAPALLI (KI) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 1 No
PEDDAVADIAPUDI (PVD) 13:19 1 min 13:20 3 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 3 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 14:30 1 min 14:31 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 14:42 1 min 14:43 2 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 3 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 15:54 1 min 15:55 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 16:03 1 min 16:04 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 3 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name