Train Time Table

Krishna Express (17405) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
06:10
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
06:34
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
06:54
VENKATAGIRI 4
57.5 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDD
07:07
VENDODU 5
74.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
07:33
GUDUR JN 6
93.2 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDE
07:46
VEDAYAPALEM 7
124.3 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
07:54
NELLORE 8
131.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
08:29
BITRAGUNTA 9
165.9 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
08:44
KAVALI 10
182.4 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
09:09
SINGARAYAKONDA 11
220.2 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
09:19
TANGUTURU 12
229.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:34
ONGOLE 13
248.3 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
10:04
AMMANABROLU 14
263.3 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
10:14
CHINNA GANJAM 15
277.4 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
10:24
VETAPALEMU 16
290.0 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
10:31
CHIRALA 17
297.7 Kms| PF #3 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
10:46
BAPATLA 18
312.8 Kms| PF #3 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
11:14
NIDUBROLU 19
333.4 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
11:48
TENALI JN 20
355.3 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
11:59
DUGGIRALA 21
365.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVD
12:07
PEDDAVADIAPUDI 22
374.8 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 23
386.8 Kms| PF #10 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KI
13:42
KONDAPALLI 24
401.0 Kms| PF #2 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
YP
14:15
ERRUPALEM 25
425.6 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
14:28
MADHIRA 26
441.1 Kms| PF #2 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKL
14:41
BONA KALU 27
458.0 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
14:54
KHAMMAM 28
485.9 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
15:24
DORNAKAL JN 29
508.8 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLA
15:30
GARLA 30
513.6 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
15:47
MAHBUBABAD 31
533.3 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
15:59
KESAMUDRAM 32
548.3 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
16:14
NEKONDA 33
563.8 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
16:53
WARANGAL 34
593.4 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
17:09
KAZIPET JN 35
603.6 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNP
17:34
GHANPUR 36
623.6 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGP
17:57
RAGHUNATHPALLI 37
640.2 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
18:06
JANGAON 38
651.8 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBP
18:13
PEMBARTI 39
657.1 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
18:23
ALER 40
666.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAG
18:44
RAIGIR 41
682.6 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
18:55
BHONGIR 42
688.9 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHZ
19:39
CHARLAPALLI 43
722.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLY
19:49
MAULA ALI 44
729.5 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 45
735.3 Kms| PF #6 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
21:24
MALKAJGIRI 46
738.8 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
21:41
BOLARUM 47
749.0 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
22:29
MIRZAPALI 48
807.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
22:38
AKANAPET 49
817.3 Kms| PF #1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
23:00
KAMAREDDI 50
844.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
00:01
NIZAMABAD 51
896.1 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
00:30
BASAR 52
925.4 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
00:41
DHARMABAD 53
935.3 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMRI
01:07
UMRI 54
964.7 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
02:30
MUDKHED 55
984.4 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOKR
03:19
BHOKAR 56
1005.5 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HEM
03:49
HIMAYATNAGAR 57
1041.8 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHSK
04:04
SAHARSRAKUND 58
1056.8 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHBK
04:39
BODHADI BUJRUG 59
1086.8 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNVT
04:59
KINWAT 60
1101.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
06:15
ADILABAD 61
1146.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17405 Krishna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 05:50 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 08:44 1 min 08:45 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 10:04 1 min 10:05 3 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 10:24 1 min 10:25 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 10:31 1 min 10:32 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:14 1 min 11:15 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 4 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
PEDDAVADIAPUDI (PVD) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 10 No
KONDAPALLI (KI) 13:42 1 min 13:43 2 No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 14:28 1 min 14:29 2 No
BONA KALU (BKL) 14:41 1 min 14:42 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 2 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
GARLA (GLA) 15:30 1 min 15:31 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 15:47 1 min 15:48 2 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 17:09 1 min 17:10 3 No
GHANPUR (GNP) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
JANGAON (ZN) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
PEMBARTI (PBP) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
ALER (ALER) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
RAIGIR (RAG) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:40 30 mins 21:10 6 Yes
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 21:24 1 min 21:25 3 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 21:41 1 min 21:42 2 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 22:38 1 min 22:39 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 00:41 1 min 00:42 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 01:07 1 min 01:08 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 Yes
BHOKAR (BOKR) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 06:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name