Train Time Table

SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
SSS HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
20:28
GADAG JN 2
59.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNP
21:07
BHANAPUR 3
104.0 Kms| PF #0 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
21:25
KOPPAL 4
116.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRB
21:49
MUNIRABAD 5
138.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
22:05
HOSPET JN 6
144.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
22:42
TORANAGALLU 7
176.0 Kms| PF #3 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDN
22:59
KUDATINI 8
189.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
00:25
BELLARY JN 9
209.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLL
00:54
BANTANAHAL 10
247.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
01:20
GUNTAKAL JN 11
259.0 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKR
01:39
MADDIKERA 12
271.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGL
01:49
TUGGALI 13
285.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDL
02:04
PENDEKALLU 14
302.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMD
02:09
LINGANENIDODDI 15
309.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYL
02:14
MALLIYALA 16
317.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
02:58
DHONE 17
328.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGM
03:24
RANGAPURAM 18
353.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMH
03:34
BETAMCHERLA 19
364.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEY
03:39
BUGGANIPALLI CEMENT NAGAR 20
370.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNM
04:14
PANYAM 21
389.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
04:40
NANDYAL 22
404.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZL
04:56
GAZULAPALLI 23
418.0 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMT
05:27
DIGUVAMETTA 24
446.0 Kms| PF #5 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
05:44
GIDDALUR 25
457.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDV
05:57
SOMIDEVIPALLE 26
472.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBM
06:15
CUMBUM 27
491.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLU
06:27
TARLUPADU 28
504.0 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
06:39
MARKAPUR ROAD 29
517.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKD
07:01
DONAKONDA 30
541.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCD
07:12
KURICHEDU 31
554.0 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
07:32
VINUKONDA 32
578.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYM
07:39
SAVALYAPURAM 33
588.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAB
07:47
SANTAMAGULUR 34
599.0 Kms| PF #0 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
08:01
NARASARAOPET 35
616.0 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDPU
08:14
NUDURUPADU 36
633.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRCA
08:31
PERECHERLA 37
650.0 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLPD
08:39
NALLAPADU 38
656.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
10:15
GUNTUR JN 39
661.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBR
10:31
NAMBURU 40
670.26 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAG
10:44
MANGALAGIRI 41
682.45 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
12:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 42
694.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SSS HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 19:30 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 3 No
BHANAPUR (BNP) 21:07 1 min 21:08 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 3 No
KUDATINI (KDN) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
BANTANAHAL (BLL) 00:54 1 min 00:55 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
MADDIKERA (MKR) 01:39 1 min 01:40 2 No
TUGGALI (TGL) 01:49 1 min 01:50 - No
PENDEKALLU (PDL) 02:04 1 min 02:05 1 No
LINGANENIDODDI (LMD) 02:09 1 min 02:10 - No
MALLIYALA (MYL) 02:14 1 min 02:15 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
RANGAPURAM (RGM) 03:24 1 min 03:25 - No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 03:34 1 min 03:35 - No
BUGGANIPALLI CEMENT NAGAR (BEY) 03:39 1 min 03:40 - No
PANYAM (PNM) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 04:56 1 min 04:57 - No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 05:27 1 min 05:28 5 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
SOMIDEVIPALLE (SDV) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
SAVALYAPURAM (SYM) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
SANTAMAGULUR (SAB) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
NUDURUPADU (NDPU) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
NALLAPADU (NLPD) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
NAMBURU (NBR) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:35 End --------- 8 No

17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) train on RailYatri?

A) SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329)?

A) SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) runs from SSS HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express (17329) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.