Train Time Table

Vishwamanav Express (17326) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PANP
06:09
PANDAVAPURA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
06:33
MANDYA 3
44.6 Kms| PF #3 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
06:52
MADDUR 4
63.7 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
07:07
CHANNAPATNA 5
82.0 Kms| PF #3 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
07:19
RAMANAGARAM 6
93.2 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BID
07:32
BIDADI 7
108.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
07:48
KENGERI 8
125.5 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
08:40
BANGALORE CITY JN 9
137.6 Kms| PF #10 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
08:57
YESVANTPUR JN 10
143.3 Kms| PF #3 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
09:49
TUMKUR 11
207.1 Kms| PF #3 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
10:53
TIPTUR 12
277.9 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
11:20
ARSIKERE JN 13
303.4 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
11:55
KADUR 14
342.4 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
12:08
BIRUR JN 15
348.8 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
12:24
AJJAMPUR 16
366.8 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
12:34
SHIVANI 17
377.4 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
13:05
CHIKJAJUR JN 18
417.0 Kms| PF #2 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
13:45
DAVANGERE 19
463.5 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
14:03
HARIHAR 20
476.3 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
14:26
RANIBENNUR 21
499.6 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
14:44
BYADGI 22
518.1 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
15:03
HAVERI 23
532.2 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
16:11
YALVIGI 24
560.6 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
17:25
HUBLI JN 25
607.3 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
17:58
DHARWAR 26
627.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGD
18:19
MUGAD 27
641.2 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
18:43
ALNAVAR JN 28
664.5 Kms| PF #0 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVG
18:55
TAVARGATTI 29
673.3 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
19:58
LONDA JN 30
698.1 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNP
20:57
KHANAPUR 31
723.6 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
21:30
BELAGAVI 32
749.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17326 Vishwamanav Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 05:50 4 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 06:33 1 min 06:34 3 No
MADDUR (MAD) 06:52 1 min 06:53 2 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 07:07 1 min 07:08 3 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
BIDADI (BID) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
KENGERI (KGI) 07:48 1 min 07:49 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 10 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 3 No
TUMKUR (TK) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 3 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 2 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 13:05 1 min 13:06 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 14:26 1 min 14:27 2 No
BYADGI (BYD) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 16:11 1 min 16:12 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
MUGAD (MGD) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
TAVARGATTI (TVG) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 3 No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 20:57 1 min 20:58 2 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 21:30 End --------- 1 No

17326 Vishwamanav Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vishwamanav Express (17326) train on RailYatri?

A) Vishwamanav Express (17326) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vishwamanav Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vishwamanav Express (17326) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vishwamanav Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vishwamanav Express (17326)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vishwamanav Express (17326) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vishwamanav Express (17326) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vishwamanav Express (17326)?

A) Vishwamanav Express (17326) runs from MYSORE JN to BELAGAVI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vishwamanav Express (17326) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vishwamanav Express (17326)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vishwamanav Express (17326) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name