Train Time Table

Bsb Ubl Express (17324) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
22:38
MIRZAPUR 2
75.9 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
00:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 3
156.1 Kms| PF #3 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
01:53
MANIKPUR JN 4
248.6 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:00
SATNA 5
326.2 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
03:33
MAIHAR 6
361.7 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:30
KATNI 7
424.6 Kms| PF #5 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
05:50
JABALPUR 8
515.5 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:08
NARSINGHPUR 9
599.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
08:08
PIPARIYA 10
693.2 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:35
ITARSI JN 11
760.7 Kms| PF #4 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
13:35
KHANDWA 12
944.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:25
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1067.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
18:00
MANMAD JN 14
1251.7 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
19:38
KOPARGAON 15
1293.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
22:10
AHMADNAGAR 16
1405.5 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
00:15
DAUND JN 17
1489.6 Kms| PF #5 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUR
04:15
SOLAPUR JN 18
1676.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJP
06:35
VIJAYAPURA 19
1786.2 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMT
07:54
ALMATTI 20
1848.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGK
08:43
BAGALKOT 21
1883.5 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDM
09:04
BADAMI 22
1909.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDG
11:00
GADAG JN 23
1977.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBL
13:00
HUBLI JN 24
2035.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17324 Bsb Ubl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 21:05 9 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
SATNA (STA) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 22:10 3 mins 22:13 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 5 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
ALMATTI (LMT) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 11:00 20 mins 11:20 1 Yes
HUBLI JN (UBL) 13:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name