Train Time Table

Ltt Hubli Express (17322) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSME
START
JASIDIH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:35
MADHUPUR JN 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
14:30
CHITTARANJAN 3
85.4 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
15:17
BARAKAR 4
107.7 Kms| PF #0 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
16:15
DHANBAD JN 5
148.8 Kms| PF #7 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
16:42
KATRASGARH 6
162.1 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
17:23
CHANDRAPURA 7
182.6 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
18:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 8
198.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
19:53
MURI 9
250.7 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
20:55
RANCHI 10
313.7 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
21:20
HATIA 11
320.6 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
00:02
ROURKELA 12
485.1 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
01:53
JHARSUGUDA JN 13
586.3 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
04:50
BILASPUR JN 14
790.3 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:35
RAIPUR JN 15
901.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:30
DURG 16
938.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
09:25
GONDIA JN 17
1073.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:15
BALHARSHAH 18
1323.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
14:35
MANCHIRYAL 19
1451.2 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
16:10
KAZIPET JN 20
1558.0 Kms| PF #0 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
18:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 21
1689.7 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
19:40
VIKARABAD JN 22
1761.8 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
RC
00:43
RAICHUR 23
1979.9 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTL
02:40
GUNTAKAL JN 24
2101.6 Kms| PF #4 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAY
03:55
BELLARY JN 25
2151.6 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNGL
04:30
TORANAGALLU 26
2184.1 Kms| PF #0 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
HPT
05:05
HOSPET JN 27
2216.5 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KBL
05:40
KOPPAL 28
2244.4 Kms| PF #0 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDG
06:28
GADAG JN 29
2301.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBL
07:50
HUBLI JN 30
2359.3 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWR
08:24
DHARWAR 31
2379.7 Kms| PF #0 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
LD
09:40
LONDA JN 32
2450.1 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLR
10:25
CASTLE ROCK 33
2474.7 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLM
12:00
KULEM 34
2500.9 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVM
12:24
SANVERDAM CHUCH 35
2519.3 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
13:35
MADGAON 36
2534.2 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSG
14:40
VASCO DA GAMA 37
2558.8 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17322 Ltt Hubli Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JASIDIH JN (JSME) --------- Start 13:10 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
BARAKAR (BRR) 15:17 1 min 15:18 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 7 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 - No
MURI (MURI) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
RANCHI (RNC) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 2 No
HATIA (HTE) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 00:02 8 mins 00:10 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:50 15 mins 05:05 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
DURG (DURG) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 4 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 Yes
HUBLI JN (UBL) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 4 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 - No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 - No
KULEM (QLM) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 2 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 - No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 14:40 End --------- - No

17322 Ltt Hubli Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Hubli Express (17322) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Hubli Express (17322) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Hubli Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Hubli Express (17322) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Hubli Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Hubli Express (17322)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Hubli Express (17322) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Hubli Express (17322) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Hubli Express (17322)?

A) Ltt Hubli Express (17322) runs from JASIDIH JN to VASCO DA GAMA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Hubli Express (17322) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Hubli Express (17322)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Hubli Express (17322) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name