Train Time Table

Ubl Ltt Express (17321) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSG
START
VASCO DA GAMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
05:55
MADGAON 2
28.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVM
06:20
SANVERDAM CHUCH 3
44.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLM
06:50
KULEM 4
62.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLR
08:00
CASTLE ROCK 5
121.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
08:22
LONDA JN 6
146.0 Kms| PF #0 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
10:00
DHARWAR 7
216.0 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
10:45
HUBLI JN 8
236.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
11:50
GADAG JN 9
294.0 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
12:43
KOPPAL 10
352.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
13:20
HOSPET JN 11
379.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
13:58
TORANAGALLU 12
412.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
15:00
BELLARY JN 13
445.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
16:00
GUNTAKAL JN 14
495.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
17:58
RAICHUR 15
616.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
21:30
VIKARABAD JN 16
835.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
23:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 17
907.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
01:28
KAZIPET JN 18
1039.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
02:45
MANCHIRYAL 19
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:35
BALHARSHAH 20
1273.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
09:45
GONDIA JN 21
1522.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
11:55
DURG 22
1658.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
12:35
RAIPUR JN 23
1695.0 Kms| PF #5 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
14:30
BILASPUR JN 24
1805.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
18:10
JHARSUGUDA JN 25
2009.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
19:25
ROURKELA 26
2110.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
22:30
HATIA 27
2277.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
22:50
RANCHI 28
2284.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
00:15
MURI 29
2346.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
01:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 30
2398.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
02:23
CHANDRAPURA 31
2414.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTH
02:56
KATRASGARH 32
2435.0 Kms| PF #0 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
03:45
DHANBAD JN 33
2448.0 Kms| PF #5 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRR
04:41
BARAKAR 34
2489.0 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
05:11
CHITTARANJAN 35
2509.0 Kms| PF #0 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
06:11
MADHUPUR JN 36
2566.0 Kms| PF #0 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
07:00
JASIDIH JN 37
2595.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17321 Ubl Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
KULEM (QLM) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 Yes
KOPPAL (KBL) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 - No
DURG (DURG) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 14:30 15 mins 14:45 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 19:25 15 mins 19:40 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
MURI (MURI) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 3 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 2 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 5 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

17321 Ubl Ltt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ubl Ltt Express (17321) train on RailYatri?

A) Ubl Ltt Express (17321) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ubl Ltt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ubl Ltt Express (17321) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ubl Ltt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ubl Ltt Express (17321)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ubl Ltt Express (17321) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ubl Ltt Express (17321) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ubl Ltt Express (17321)?

A) Ubl Ltt Express (17321) runs from VASCO DA GAMA to JASIDIH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ubl Ltt Express (17321) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ubl Ltt Express (17321)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ubl Ltt Express (17321) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name