Train Time Table

Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
15:50
DHARWAR 2
20.4 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
16:25
ALNAVAR JN 3
57.2 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
17:10
LONDA JN 4
90.8 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
18:10
BELAGAVI 5
142.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
19:12
GHATPRABHA 6
199.9 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
19:42
RAYBAG 7
229.2 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
19:59
KUDACHI 8
246.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
21:10
MIRAJ JN 9
279.7 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
21:27
SANGLI 10
286.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
22:32
KARAD 11
354.9 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
03:05
PUNE JN 12
559.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
05:32
PANVEL 13
678.7 Kms| PF #6 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
06:13
THANE 14
711.6 Kms| PF #8 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
07:00
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 15
736.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17317 Lokamanya Tt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 15:30 2 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 2 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
SANGLI (SLI) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 05:32 3 mins 05:35 6 No
THANE (TNA) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 8 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

17317 Lokamanya Tt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) train on RailYatri?

A) Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lokamanya Tt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lokamanya Tt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lokamanya Tt Express (17317)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lokamanya Tt Express (17317)?

A) Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) runs from HUBLI JN to MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lokamanya Tt Express (17317)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lokamanya Tt Express (17317) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name