Train Time Table

Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VLNK
START
VELANKANNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGT
00:05
NAGAPPATTINAM 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVR
00:43
THIRUVARUR JN 3
34.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
01:43
THANJAVUR 4
88.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
03:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 5
138.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
04:23
KARUR 6
213.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
06:10
ERODE JN 7
279.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
07:17
SALEM JN 8
338.0 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
10:09
BANGARAPET 9
533.0 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
11:03
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 10
588.0 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
11:23
BANASWADI 11
595.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAW
11:50
CHIK BANAVAR 12
613.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
13:08
TUMKUR 13
669.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
14:09
TIPTUR 14
739.0 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
14:45
ARSIKERE JN 15
765.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
15:33
BIRUR JN 16
810.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
17:18
DAVANGERE 17
925.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
18:03
RANIBENNUR 18
963.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
19:00
HAVERI 19
995.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
20:45
HUBLI JN 20
1070.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
21:56
DHARWAR 21
1091.0 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
23:25
LONDA JN 22
1161.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLR
01:25
CASTLE ROCK 23
1185.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLM
02:50
KULEM 24
1211.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVM
03:25
SANVERDAM CHUCH 25
1230.0 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
04:15
MADGAON 26
1245.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSG
05:15
VASCO DA GAMA 27
1273.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17316 Vlnk Vsg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VELANKANNI (VLNK) --------- Start 23:45 2 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 07:17 3 mins 07:20 5 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:09 1 min 10:10 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 4 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 3 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:45 15 mins 21:00 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 21:56 1 min 21:57 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 - No
KULEM (QLM) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 03:25 1 min 03:26 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 05:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name