Train Time Table

Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VLNK
START
VELANKANNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGT
00:05
NAGAPPATTINAM 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVR
00:43
THIRUVARUR JN 3
34.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
01:43
THANJAVUR 4
88.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
03:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 5
138.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
04:23
KARUR 6
213.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
06:10
ERODE JN 7
279.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
07:17
SALEM JN 8
338.0 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
10:09
BANGARAPET 9
533.0 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
11:03
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 10
588.0 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
11:23
BANASWADI 11
595.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAW
11:50
CHIK BANAVAR 12
613.0 Kms| PF #0 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
13:08
TUMKUR 13
669.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
14:09
TIPTUR 14
739.0 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
14:45
ARSIKERE JN 15
765.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
15:33
BIRUR JN 16
810.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
17:18
DAVANGERE 17
925.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
18:03
RANIBENNUR 18
963.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
19:00
HAVERI 19
995.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
20:45
HUBLI JN 20
1070.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
21:56
DHARWAR 21
1091.0 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
23:25
LONDA JN 22
1161.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLR
01:25
CASTLE ROCK 23
1185.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLM
02:50
KULEM 24
1211.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVM
03:25
SANVERDAM CHUCH 25
1230.0 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
04:15
MADGAON 26
1245.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSG
05:15
VASCO DA GAMA 27
1273.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17316 Vlnk Vsg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VELANKANNI (VLNK) --------- Start 23:45 2 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 07:17 3 mins 07:20 5 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:09 1 min 10:10 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 4 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 3 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:45 15 mins 21:00 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 21:56 1 min 21:57 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 - No
KULEM (QLM) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 03:25 1 min 03:26 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 05:15 End --------- 2 No

17316 Vlnk Vsg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) train on RailYatri?

A) Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vlnk Vsg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vlnk Vsg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vlnk Vsg Express (17316)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vlnk Vsg Express (17316)?

A) Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) runs from VELANKANNI to VASCO DA GAMA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vlnk Vsg Express (17316)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name