Train Time Table

Dwr Mysore Express (17302) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DWR
START
DHARWAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
21:35
HUBLI JN 2
20.4 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
22:24
YALVIGI 3
67.2 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
22:48
HAVERI 4
95.6 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
23:04
BYADGI 5
109.7 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
23:21
RANIBENNUR 6
128.1 Kms| PF #2 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
23:43
HARIHAR 7
151.4 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
23:57
DAVANGERE 8
164.2 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
00:59
CHIKJAJUR JN 9
210.8 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
01:48
BIRUR JN 10
279.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
02:00
KADUR 11
285.3 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
03:00
ARSIKERE JN 12
324.4 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
03:58
HASSAN 13
371.1 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLN
04:29
HOLE NARSIPUR 14
403.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGF
04:49
MANDAGERE 15
422.8 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNR
05:34
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 16
457.4 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
07:05
MYSORE JN 17
491.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17302 Dwr Mysore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHARWAD (DWR) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 22:24 1 min 22:25 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
BYADGI (BYD) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 2 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 00:59 1 min 01:00 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 04:49 1 min 04:50 2 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 07:05 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name