Train Time Table

Mys Dharwad Express (17301) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
23:04
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 2
34.5 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
23:34
MANDAGERE 3
69.1 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
23:54
HOLE NARSIPUR 4
88.7 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
00:28
HASSAN 5
120.8 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
01:25
ARSIKERE JN 6
167.6 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
02:03
KADUR 7
206.6 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
02:15
BIRUR JN 8
213.0 Kms| PF #2 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
03:08
CHIKJAJUR JN 9
281.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
03:53
DAVANGERE 10
327.7 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
04:13
HARIHAR 11
340.5 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
04:38
RANIBENNUR 12
363.8 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYD
05:01
BYADGI 13
382.2 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
05:15
HAVERI 14
396.3 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJG
05:24
KARAJGI 15
403.4 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLG
05:39
YALVIGI 16
424.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
07:10
HUBLI JN 17
471.5 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
08:05
DHARWAD 18
491.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17301 Mys Dharwad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 22:30 1 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 23:04 1 min 23:05 2 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 23:34 1 min 23:35 1 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 3 No
KADUR (DRU) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 2 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
BYADGI (BYD) 05:01 1 min 05:02 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 2 No
KARAJGI (KJG) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
DHARWAD (DWR) 08:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name