Train Time Table

Ns Hydrabad Express (17255) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NS
START
NARASAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKO
19:04
PALAKOLLU 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVM
19:11
VIRAVASARAM 3
19.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRM
19:20
BHIMAVARAM JN 4
29.6 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
19:29
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5
31.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
19:47
AKIVIDU 6
49.3 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
20:14
KAIKOLUR 7
66.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVL
20:20
MANDAVALLI 8
73.3 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
20:53
GUDIVADA JN 9
95.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
138.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
22:51
MANGALAGIRI 11
150.4 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
23:25
GUNTUR JN 12
170.6 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
00:12
SATTENAPALLE 13
213.1 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
00:41
PIDUGURALLA 14
244.5 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
01:05
NADIKODE 15
266.1 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNUP
01:27
VISHNUPURAM 16
283.8 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
01:48
MIRYALAGUDA 17
304.5 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
02:20
NALGONDA 18
342.2 Kms| PF #1 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BN
03:49
BIBINAGAR 19
418.9 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
04:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 20
452.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
05:20
HYDERABAD DECCAN 21
461.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17255 Ns Hydrabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARASAPUR (NS) --------- Start 18:55 1 No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 22:51 1 min 22:52 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 00:12 1 min 00:13 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 00:41 1 min 00:42 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 01:05 1 min 01:06 1 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 01:27 1 min 01:28 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 01:48 1 min 01:49 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 02:20 1 min 02:21 1 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 05:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name