Train Time Table

Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRCA
07:27
PERECHERLA 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
07:59
NARASARAOPET 3
45.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
08:29
VINUKONDA 4
83.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCD
08:50
KURICHEDU 5
107.0 Kms| PF #0 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKD
09:02
DONAKONDA 6
120.0 Kms| PF #0 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
09:27
MARKAPUR ROAD 7
144.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
09:51
CUMBUM 8
170.0 Kms| PF #0 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
10:26
GIDDALUR 9
204.0 Kms| PF #0 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
10:43
DIGUVAMETTA 10
215.0 Kms| PF #0 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZL
11:16
GAZULAPALLI 11
242.0 Kms| PF #0 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
12:10
NANDYAL 12
257.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEF
12:34
KRISHNAMA KONA 13
282.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMH
12:49
BETAMCHERLA 14
297.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGM
13:04
RANGAPURAM 15
308.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
14:15
DHONE 16
333.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVO
14:35
BOGOLU 17
343.0 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDI
14:44
VELDURTI 18
353.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKD
14:54
ULINDAKONDA 19
365.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUU
15:04
DUPADU 20
376.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLA
15:14
KOTLA 21
384.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
15:23
KURNOOL TOWN 22
387.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALPR
15:34
ALAMPUR ROAD 23
394.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBBJ
15:39
JOGULAMBA HALT 24
397.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOA
15:49
MANOPAD 25
410.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKI
15:59
ITKYALA 26
424.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDNA
16:04
PEDDADINNE 27
428.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDO
16:09
PUDURU 28
434.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
16:14
GADWAL 29
442.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARPL
16:19
AREPALLI HALT 30
450.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNR
16:24
SRIRAMNAGAR 31
455.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJK
16:29
AJAKOLLU 32
458.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
16:39
WANPARTI ROAD 33
464.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONN
16:44
KONNUR 34
469.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXI
16:49
KURUMURTHI 35
477.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQQ
17:04
KAUKUNTLA 36
482.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKC
17:14
DEVARKADRE 37
493.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKA
17:19
KOTAKADRA 38
499.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQN
17:29
MANYAMKONDA 39
503.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBT
17:39
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT 40
515.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
17:58
MAHBUBNAGAR 41
517.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNG
18:04
YENUGONDA 42
521.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTP
18:14
DIVITI PALLI 43
527.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
18:29
JADCHERLA 44
535.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLY
18:39
GOLLAPALLY 45
543.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRGA
18:44
RANGAREDDY GUDA 46
552.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BABR
18:59
BALANAGAR 47
558.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
19:14
SHADNAGAR 48
571.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
19:49
UMDANAGAR 49
603.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
20:29
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 50
616.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
20:45
KACHEGUDA 51
623.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
22:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 52
630.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
22:22
BEGAMPET 53
635.0 Kms| PF #0 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
22:29
SANAT NAGAR 54
639.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
22:39
HAFIZPETA 55
648.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
22:46
LINGAMPALLI 56
653.0 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
23:14
SHANKARPALLI 57
674.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
00:10
VIKARABAD JN 58
702.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
01:05
ZAHIRABAD 59
761.0 Kms| PF #0 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
01:45
BIDAR 60
793.0 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLK
02:14
BHALKI 61
830.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDGR
03:14
UDGIR 62
874.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
04:38
LATUR ROAD 63
907.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDLN
04:49
WADWAL NAGNATH 64
911.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNF
05:20
PANGAON 65
936.87 Kms| PF #0 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
06:50
PARLI VAIJNATH 66
970.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
08:00
GANGAKHER 67
999.0 Kms| PF #0 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
09:10
PARBHANI JN 68
1033.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVO
09:44
MANWATH ROAD 69
1061.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
10:09
SELU 70
1076.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
10:39
PARTUR 71
1103.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNE
10:59
RANJANI 72
1117.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
11:28
JALNA 73
1148.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDU
11:59
BADNAPUR 74
1167.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKDD
12:29
MUKUNDWADI HALT 75
1204.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
13:20
AURANGABAD 76
1211.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17253 Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 09:02 1 min 09:03 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
CUMBUM (CBM) 09:51 1 min 09:52 - No
GIDDALUR (GID) 10:26 1 min 10:27 - No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 - No
KRISHNAMA KONA (KEF) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
RANGAPURAM (RGM) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 - No
BOGOLU (BVO) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
VELDURTI (VDI) 14:44 1 min 14:45 - No
ULINDAKONDA (UKD) 14:54 1 min 14:55 - No
DUPADU (DUU) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
KOTLA (KOLA) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
ALAMPUR ROAD (ALPR) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 15:39 1 min 15:40 - No
MANOPAD (MOA) 15:49 1 min 15:50 - No
ITKYALA (IKI) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
PEDDADINNE (PDNA) 16:04 1 min 16:05 - No
PUDURU (PDO) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 16:14 1 min 16:15 - No
AREPALLI HALT (ARPL) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
AJAKOLLU (AJK) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
KONNUR (KONN) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
KURUMURTHI (KXI) 16:49 1 min 16:50 - No
KAUKUNTLA (KQQ) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
DEVARKADRE (DKC) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
KOTAKADRA (KTKA) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
MANYAMKONDA (MQN) 17:29 1 min 17:30 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT (MHBT) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
YENUGONDA (YNG) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
DIVITI PALLI (DTP) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
GOLLAPALLY (GLY) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
RANGAREDDY GUDA (RRGA) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
BALANAGAR (BABR) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 22:22 1 min 22:23 - No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 22:29 1 min 22:30 - No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 22:39 1 min 22:40 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 22:46 1 min 22:47 - No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
BIDAR (BIDR) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
BHALKI (BHLK) 02:14 1 min 02:15 - No
UDGIR (UDGR) 03:14 1 min 03:15 - No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
WADWAL NAGNATH (WDLN) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
PANGAON (PNF) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 06:50 20 mins 07:10 - No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 - No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
SELU (SELU) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
PARTUR (PTU) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
RANJANI (RNE) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
JALNA (J) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
BADNAPUR (BDU) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
MUKUNDWADI HALT (MKDD) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 13:20 End --------- - No

17253 Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) train on RailYatri?

A) Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253)?

A) Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) runs from GUNTUR JN to AURANGABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Guntur - Aurangabad Express (UnReserved) (17253) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.