Train Time Table

RU COA EXP (17249) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
23:08
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #5 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPD
23:24
YERPEDU 3
19.5 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
23:34
SRI KALAHASTI 4
33.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLK
23:44
YELLAKARU 5
45.2 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
23:54
VENKATAGIRI 6
57.5 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDZ
00:00
NIDIGALLU 7
65.4 Kms| PF #0 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDD
00:09
VENDODU 8
74.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQA
00:19
KONDAGUNTA 9
83.4 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:23
NELLORE 10
131.6 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
02:03
KAVALI 11
182.4 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
02:28
SINGARAYAKONDA 12
220.2 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNR
02:36
TANGUTURU 13
229.8 Kms| PF #0 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
02:58
ONGOLE 14
248.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANB
03:13
AMMANABROLU 15
263.3 Kms| PF #0 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTM
03:33
VETAPALEMU 16
290.0 Kms| PF #0 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
03:44
CHIRALA 17
297.7 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
03:58
BAPATLA 18
312.8 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
04:18
NIDUBROLU 19
333.4 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSR
04:28
TSUNDURU 20
343.8 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
04:38
TENALI JN 21
355.3 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVD
04:49
PEDDAVADLAPUDI 22
374.8 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
06:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 23
386.8 Kms| PF #4 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZD
06:34
NUZVID 24
427.8 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRH
06:44
POWERPET 25
444.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
06:54
ELURU 26
446.4 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
07:29
TADEPALLIGUDEM 27
494.2 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
07:44
NIDADAVOLU JN 28
514.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVN
08:14
GODAVARI 29
533.3 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:43
RAJAMUNDRY 30
536.4 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
09:14
DWARAPUDI 31
556.3 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
09:19
ANAPARTI 32
560.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
09:48
SAMALKOT JN 33
586.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCT
11:30
KAKINADA TOWN 34
598.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17249 RU COA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 22:50 5 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 5 No
YERPEDU (YPD) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 23:34 1 min 23:35 2 No
YELLAKARU (YLK) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 23:54 1 min 23:55 - No
NIDIGALLU (NDZ) 00:00 1 min 00:01 - No
VENDODU (VDD) 00:09 1 min 00:10 - No
KONDAGUNTA (KQA) 00:19 1 min 00:20 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 03:13 1 min 03:14 - No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 03:33 1 min 03:34 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 03:44 1 min 03:45 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 4 No
NUZVID (NZD) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
POWERPET (PRH) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
ELURU (EE) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
GODAVARI (GVN) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 11:30 End --------- 1 No

17249 RU COA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RU COA EXP (17249) train on RailYatri?

A) RU COA EXP (17249) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RU COA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RU COA EXP (17249) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RU COA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RU COA EXP (17249)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RU COA EXP (17249) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RU COA EXP (17249) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RU COA EXP (17249)?

A) RU COA EXP (17249) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to KAKINADA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RU COA EXP (17249) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RU COA EXP (17249)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RU COA EXP (17249) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name