Train Time Table

Gnt Rgda Express (17243) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
23:39
MANGALAGIRI 2
20.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
00:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 3
32.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZD
01:04
NUZVID 4
73.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
01:23
ELURU 5
92.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMD
01:39
BHIMADOLU 6
111.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
02:03
TADEPALLIGUDEM 7
139.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
02:23
NIDADAVOLU JN 8
159.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
02:48
RAJAMUNDRY 9
182.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
03:08
DWARAPUDI 10
201.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
03:14
ANAPARTI 11
205.0 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
03:43
SAMALKOT JN 12
232.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
03:58
PITHAPURAM 13
244.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
04:23
ANNAVARAM 14
269.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
04:43
TUNI 15
285.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
05:43
NARSIPATNAM RD 16
307.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
06:08
ELLAMANCHILI 17
325.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
06:48
ANAKAPALLE 18
349.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
08:15
DUVVADA 19
365.0 Kms| PF #4 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 20
382.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
09:36
SIMHACHALAM 21
390.0 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
10:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 22
443.0 Kms| PF #5 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPI
11:08
GAJAPATINAGARAM 23
465.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMX
11:18
KOMATIPALLI 24
474.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNV
11:28
DONKINAVALASA 25
484.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
11:48
BOBBILI 26
496.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNM
11:58
SITANAGARAM 27
508.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
12:18
PARVATIPURAM 28
520.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
12:23
PARVATIPURAM TOWN 29
522.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMDA
12:38
GUMADA 30
534.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMPT
12:53
JIMIDIPETA 31
552.0 Kms| PF #5 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
13:40
RAYAGADA 32
567.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17243 Gnt Rgda Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 23:20 6 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 23:39 1 min 23:40 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 3 No
NUZVID (NZD) 01:04 1 min 01:05 2 No
ELURU (EE) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 01:39 1 min 01:40 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 03:14 1 min 03:15 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:00 20 mins 09:20 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 5 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 2 No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TOWN (PVPT) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
GUMADA (GMDA) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
JIMIDIPETA (JMPT) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 5 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 13:40 End --------- 1 No

17243 Gnt Rgda Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gnt Rgda Express (17243) train on RailYatri?

A) Gnt Rgda Express (17243) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gnt Rgda Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gnt Rgda Express (17243) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gnt Rgda Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gnt Rgda Express (17243)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gnt Rgda Express (17243) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gnt Rgda Express (17243) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gnt Rgda Express (17243)?

A) Gnt Rgda Express (17243) runs from GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gnt Rgda Express (17243) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gnt Rgda Express (17243)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gnt Rgda Express (17243) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.