Train Time Table

Nagercoil Express (17235) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
17:25
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
18:23
HOSUR 3
59.4 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
19:58
DHARMAPURI 4
151.9 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:15
SALEM JN 5
218.1 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RASP
22:44
RASIPURAM 6
243.9 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
23:14
NAMAKKAL 7
269.6 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
23:53
KARUR 8
303.5 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
02:00
DINDIGUL JN 9
377.5 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
02:55
MADURAI JN 10
439.8 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
03:38
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 11
483.2 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
04:01
SATUR 12
510.2 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
04:24
KOVILPATTI 13
531.7 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
06:05
TIRUNELVELI 14
597.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
06:49
VALLIYUR 15
639.2 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
08:20
NAGERCOIL JN 16
670.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17235 Nagercoil Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 17:15 2 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
RASIPURAM (RASP) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 04:01 1 min 04:02 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 08:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name