Train Time Table

Bhagyanagar Express (17234) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SKZR
START
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASAF
03:49
ASIFABAD ROAD 2
14.4 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RECH
04:03
RECHNI ROAD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #2 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
04:15
BELAMPALLI 4
38.7 Kms| PF #2 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMZ
04:26
MANDAMARI 5
48.1 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVKH
04:35
RAVINDRAKHANI 6
51.9 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
04:47
MANCHIRYAL 7
58.4 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPZ
04:54
PEDDEMPET 8
67.6 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
05:09
RAMAGUNDAM 9
72.2 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGPM
05:23
RAGHAVAPURAM 10
81.9 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
05:34
PEDDAPALLI 11
89.8 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYOP
05:44
KOTTAPALLI 12
98.1 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLR
05:51
KOLANOOR 13
103.4 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
OEA
05:59
ODELA 14
108.9 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKP
06:09
POTKAPALLI 15
112.4 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGSF
06:20
BISUGIR SHARIF 16
122.8 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
06:29
JAMIKUNTA 17
129.2 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OPL
06:37
UPPAL 18
141.2 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSP
06:44
HASANPARTHI RD 19
153.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
07:19
KAZIPET JN 20
165.2 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQL
07:29
PINDIAL 21
173.2 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNP
07:45
GHANPUR 22
185.1 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGP
07:59
RAGHUNATHPALLI 23
201.8 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
08:09
JANGAON 24
213.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
08:25
ALER 25
227.5 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
08:44
BHONGIR 26
250.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BN
09:04
BIBINAGAR 27
263.8 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
10:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 28
296.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17234 Bhagyanagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) --------- Start 03:35 3 No
ASIFABAD ROAD (ASAF) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
RECHNI ROAD (RECH) 04:03 1 min 04:04 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 04:15 1 min 04:16 2 No
MANDAMARI (MMZ) 04:26 1 min 04:27 2 No
RAVINDRAKHANI (RVKH) 04:35 1 min 04:36 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 04:47 1 min 04:48 2 No
PEDDEMPET (PPZ) 04:54 1 min 04:55 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
RAGHAVAPURAM (RGPM) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
KOTTAPALLI (KYOP) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
KOLANOOR (KOLR) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
ODELA (OEA) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
POTKAPALLI (PTKP) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
BISUGIR SHARIF (BGSF) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
UPPAL (OPL) 06:37 1 min 06:38 2 No
HASANPARTHI RD (HSP) 06:44 1 min 06:45 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
PINDIAL (PQL) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
GHANPUR (GNP) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
JANGAON (ZN) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
ALER (ALER) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:40 End --------- 1 No

17234 Bhagyanagar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bhagyanagar Express (17234) train on RailYatri?

A) Bhagyanagar Express (17234) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bhagyanagar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bhagyanagar Express (17234) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bhagyanagar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bhagyanagar Express (17234)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bhagyanagar Express (17234) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bhagyanagar Express (17234) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhagyanagar Express (17234)?

A) Bhagyanagar Express (17234) runs from SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhagyanagar Express (17234) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bhagyanagar Express (17234)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bhagyanagar Express (17234) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name