Train Time Table

Bhagyanagar Express (17233) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BN
16:02
BIBINAGAR 2
33.1 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
16:12
BHONGIR 3
46.5 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
16:29
ALER 4
69.3 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
16:48
JANGAON 5
83.6 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGP
16:59
RAGHUNATHPALLI 6
95.1 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNP
17:10
GHANPUR 7
111.7 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQL
17:20
PINDIAL 8
123.7 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
17:49
KAZIPET JN 9
131.7 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSP
18:04
HASANPARTHI RD 10
143.8 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
OPL
18:15
UPPAL 11
155.6 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
18:25
JAMIKUNTA 12
167.6 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGSF
18:31
BISUGIR SHARIF 13
174.1 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKP
18:39
POTKAPALLI 14
184.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OEA
18:46
ODELA 15
187.9 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLR
18:54
KOLANOOR 16
193.4 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYOP
19:01
KOTTAPALLI 17
198.7 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
19:09
PEDDAPALLI 18
207.1 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGPM
19:17
RAGHAVAPURAM 19
214.9 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
19:28
RAMAGUNDAM 20
224.7 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPZ
19:35
PEDDEMPET 21
229.2 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
19:44
MANCHIRYAL 22
238.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVKH
19:50
RAVINDRAKHANI 23
245.0 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMZ
19:58
MANDAMARI 24
248.8 Kms| PF #2 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
20:09
BELAMPALLI 25
258.2 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RECH
20:18
RECHNI ROAD 26
268.7 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASAF
20:54
ASIFABAD ROAD 27
282.5 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
22:05
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 28
296.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17233 Bhagyanagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 15:35 3 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 16:02 1 min 16:03 2 No
BHONGIR (BG) 16:12 1 min 16:13 2 No
ALER (ALER) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
GHANPUR (GNP) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
PINDIAL (PQL) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
HASANPARTHI RD (HSP) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
UPPAL (OPL) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
BISUGIR SHARIF (BGSF) 18:31 1 min 18:32 2 No
POTKAPALLI (PTKP) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
ODELA (OEA) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
KOLANOOR (KOLR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
KOTTAPALLI (KYOP) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
RAGHAVAPURAM (RGPM) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
PEDDEMPET (PPZ) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
RAVINDRAKHANI (RVKH) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
MANDAMARI (MMZ) 19:58 1 min 19:59 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
RECHNI ROAD (RECH) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
ASIFABAD ROAD (ASAF) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 22:05 End --------- 1 No

17233 Bhagyanagar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bhagyanagar Express (17233) train on RailYatri?

A) Bhagyanagar Express (17233) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bhagyanagar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bhagyanagar Express (17233) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bhagyanagar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bhagyanagar Express (17233)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bhagyanagar Express (17233) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bhagyanagar Express (17233) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhagyanagar Express (17233)?

A) Bhagyanagar Express (17233) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhagyanagar Express (17233) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bhagyanagar Express (17233)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bhagyanagar Express (17233) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name