Train Time Table

Seshadri Express (17210) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CCT
START
KAKINADA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
17:53
SAMALKOT JN 2
12.4 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
18:15
ANAPARTI 3
39.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
18:37
RAJAMUNDRY 4
62.6 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
19:10
NIDADAVOLU JN 5
85.0 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNKU
19:29
TANUKU 6
102.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AL
19:44
ATTILI 7
112.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
20:17
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 8
132.3 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
20:38
AKIVIDU 9
150.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
20:59
KAIKOLUR 10
166.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
21:41
GUDIVADA JN 11
195.9 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
239.4 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
23:23
TENALI JN 13
270.9 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
23:57
BAPATLA 14
313.4 Kms| PF #2 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
00:10
CHIRALA 15
328.5 Kms| PF #2 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
00:55
ONGOLE 16
377.9 Kms| PF #3 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
01:12
SINGARAYAKONDA 17
406.0 Kms| PF #2 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
01:34
KAVALI 18
443.8 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
02:13
NELLORE 19
494.6 Kms| PF #3 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
03:33
GUDUR JN 20
533.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
04:33
SRI KALAHASTI 21
593.2 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
05:00
RENIGUNTA JN 22
616.4 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
05:25
TIRUPATI MAIN 23
626.2 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
06:14
PAKALA JN 24
668.1 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
06:44
CHITTOOR 25
698.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:48
KATPADI JN 26
730.9 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYM
08:14
GUDIYATTAM 27
755.5 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
08:48
VANIYAMBADI 28
799.2 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
09:18
JOLARPETTAI 29
815.4 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
09:49
KUPPAM 30
856.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
10:18
BANGARAPET 31
890.2 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLO
10:44
MALUR 32
917.2 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WFD
11:04
WHITEFIELD 33
937.2 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
11:18
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 34
946.6 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
11:24
BANGALORE EAST 35
953.3 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
11:27
BANGALORE CANT 36
956.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
12:25
BANGALORE CITY JN 37
960.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17210 Seshadri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) --------- Start 17:35 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:37 4 mins 18:41 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 19:10 1 min 19:11 2 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
ATTILI (AL) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 21:41 1 min 21:42 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:57 1 min 23:58 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:10 1 min 00:11 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:55 1 min 00:56 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 01:12 1 min 01:13 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 01:34 1 min 01:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 02:13 1 min 02:14 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 3 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 08:14 1 min 08:15 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 3 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 3 No
MALUR (MLO) 10:44 1 min 10:45 3 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 11:04 1 min 11:05 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 4 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 11:27 3 mins 11:30 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 12:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name