Train Time Table

Hyderabad Express (17031) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
12:57
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
13:37
KALYAN JN 3
51.5 Kms| PF #6 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
14:18
KARJAT 4
98.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
15:07
LONAVALA 5
125.8 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
16:30
PUNE JN 6
189.5 Kms| PF #5 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
17:04
URULI 7
218.3 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDG
17:24
KEDGAON 8
243.5 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
18:10
DAUND JN 9
264.9 Kms| PF #5 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGVN
18:38
BHIGWAN 10
292.8 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEUR
19:15
JEUR 11
338.7 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEM
19:40
KEM 12
354.7 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
20:08
KURDUVADI 13
373.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
22:15
SOLAPUR JN 14
451.9 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUD
23:28
DUDHANI 15
515.2 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
00:27
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 16
564.8 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
00:58
SHAHABAD 17
591.4 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
01:25
WADI 18
601.7 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
01:54
CHITTAPUR 19
617.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
02:04
MALKHAID ROAD 20
626.5 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
02:14
SERAM 21
639.1 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
02:59
TANDUR 22
672.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
03:53
VIKARABAD JN 23
714.3 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
04:33
LINGAMPALLI 24
763.3 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
04:57
BEGAMPET 25
781.5 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
05:55
HYDERABAD DECCAN 26
787.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17031 Hyderabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 12:45 8 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:37 3 mins 13:40 6 No
KARJAT (KJT) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 5 No
URULI (URI) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 5 No
BHIGWAN (BGVN) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
JEUR (JEUR) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
KEM (KEM) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 3 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
WADI (WADI) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 02:04 1 min 02:05 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 02:14 1 min 02:15 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 05:55 End --------- 1 No

17031 Hyderabad Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hyderabad Express (17031) train on RailYatri?

A) Hyderabad Express (17031) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hyderabad Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hyderabad Express (17031) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hyderabad Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hyderabad Express (17031)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hyderabad Express (17031) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hyderabad Express (17031) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hyderabad Express (17031)?

A) Hyderabad Express (17031) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hyderabad Express (17031) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hyderabad Express (17031)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hyderabad Express (17031) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name