Train Time Table

HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
21:15
KHAIRATABAD DCN 2
3.0 Kms| PF #0 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
21:24
BEGAMPET 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
21:32
SANAT NAGAR 4
10.0 Kms| PF #0 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
21:41
HAFIZPETA 5
19.0 Kms| PF #0 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
21:49
LINGAMPALLI 6
24.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
22:36
VIKARABAD JN 7
74.0 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
23:09
TANDUR 8
115.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
00:01
SERAM 9
148.0 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
00:09
MALKHAID ROAD 10
161.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
00:24
CHITTAPUR 11
170.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
01:05
WADI 12
185.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
01:42
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 13
222.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUR
02:14
GANAGAPUR ROAD 14
249.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUD
02:28
DUDHANI 15
272.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKOR
02:59
AKALKOT ROAD 16
300.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HG
03:53
HOTGI 17
320.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
04:20
SOLAPUR JN 18
335.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGE
05:39
SULERJAVALGE 19
363.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVL
05:49
TADWAL 20
370.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDNR
05:59
PADNUR 21
378.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHN
06:10
LACHYAN 22
383.0 Kms| PF #0 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDR
06:22
INDI ROAD 23
394.0 Kms| PF #0 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHRG
06:34
CHORGI 24
401.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBL
06:49
NIMBAL 25
407.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTK
07:05
KYATANEAKERI RD 26
416.0 Kms| PF #0 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNL
07:17
MINCHNAL 27
426.0 Kms| PF #0 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
08:05
VIJAYAPURA 28
444.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17030 HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 21:10 3 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 21:15 1 min 21:16 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 21:32 1 min 21:33 - No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 21:41 1 min 21:42 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 23:09 1 min 23:10 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 00:09 1 min 00:10 - No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 00:24 1 min 00:25 - No
WADI (WADI) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 - No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 02:14 1 min 02:15 - No
DUDHANI (DUD) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
AKALKOT ROAD (AKOR) 02:59 1 min 03:00 - No
HOTGI (HG) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 04:20 25 mins 04:45 2 No
SULERJAVALGE (SLGE) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
TADWAL (TVL) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
PADNUR (PDNR) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
LACHYAN (LHN) 06:10 1 min 06:11 - No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
CHORGI (CHRG) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
NIMBAL (NBL) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
KYATANEAKERI RD (KTK) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
MINCHNAL (MNL) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 08:05 End --------- - No

17030 HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) train on RailYatri?

A) HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030)?

A) HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to VIJAYAPURA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Express (17030) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name