Train Time Table

Hyb Jp Express (17020) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
15:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #7 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
15:50
MALKAJGIRI 3
12.7 Kms| PF #3 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
16:15
MEDCHAL 4
36.8 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
17:17
KAMAREDDI 5
118.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
18:13
NIZAMABAD 6
170.1 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
19:03
BASAR 7
199.3 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
21:18
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 8
280.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
21:53
PURNA JN 9
311.2 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
22:28
PARBHANI JN 10
339.6 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
00:18
JALNA 11
454.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
01:20
AURANGABAD 12
516.7 Kms| PF #2 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
02:59
NAGARSOL 13
605.5 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:15
MANMAD JN 14
628.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:03
JALGAON JN 15
788.4 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:40
BHUSAVAL JN 16
812.6 Kms| PF #4 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
07:38
BURHANPUR 17
867.1 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:42
KHANDWA 18
936.1 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:54
HARDA 19
1043.9 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:00
ITARSI JN 20
1119.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
14:00
BHOPAL JN 21
1211.3 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
17:10
UJJAIN JN 22
1394.8 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
18:10
NAGDA JN 23
1450.3 Kms| PF #3 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
19:20
RATLAM JN 24
1491.5 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
20:28
JAORA 25
1524.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
21:08
MANDASOR 26
1575.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
21:55
NIMACH 27
1624.9 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
23:20
CHITTAURGARH 28
1680.6 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
00:30
BHILWARA 29
1734.9 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJNR
01:31
BIJAINAGAR 30
1801.9 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
03:05
AJMER JN 31
1866.7 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSG
03:43
KISHANGARH 32
1892.1 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
FL
04:25
PHULERA JN 33
1946.8 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKU
05:03
KANAKPURA 34
1992.6 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
06:25
JAIPUR 35
2001.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17020 Hyb Jp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 7 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 15:50 1 min 15:51 3 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 3 No
JALNA (J) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 2 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:42 3 mins 09:45 2 No
HARDA (HD) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 3 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:20 25 mins 19:45 2 No
JAORA (JAO) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
MANDASOR (MDS) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 01:31 1 min 01:32 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 1 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 05:03 1 min 05:04 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name