Train Time Table

Jp Hyb Express (17019) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
15:11
KANAKPURA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #2 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
15:45
PHULERA JN 3
54.6 Kms| PF #3 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
16:26
KISHANGARH 4
109.4 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
17:30
AJMER JN 5
134.7 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
18:30
BIJAINAGAR 6
199.6 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
19:25
BHILWARA 7
266.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
20:55
CHITTAURGARH 8
320.8 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
21:51
NIMACH 9
376.6 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
22:41
MANDASOR 10
425.6 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
23:25
JAORA 11
476.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
00:20
RATLAM JN 12
509.9 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:34
NAGDA JN 13
551.2 Kms| PF #2 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
02:35
UJJAIN JN 14
606.6 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:10
BHOPAL JN 15
790.1 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:05
ITARSI JN 16
882.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
09:23
HARDA 17
957.5 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:20
KHANDWA 18
1065.3 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
12:18
BURHANPUR 19
1134.3 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:30
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1188.9 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
13:58
JALGAON JN 21
1213.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
16:20
MANMAD JN 22
1373.0 Kms| PF #6 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
16:59
NAGARSOL 23
1395.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
18:25
AURANGABAD 24
1484.7 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
19:28
JALNA 25
1547.4 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
22:28
PARBHANI JN 26
1661.8 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
23:18
PURNA JN 27
1690.3 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
00:28
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 28
1720.7 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSX
02:30
BASAR 29
1802.1 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZB
03:18
NIZAMABAD 30
1831.4 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMC
04:05
KAMAREDDI 31
1883.5 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
MED
05:49
MEDCHAL 32
1964.6 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJF
06:50
MALKAJGIRI 33
1988.7 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
07:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 34
1992.2 Kms| PF #10 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
HYB
08:10
HYDERABAD DECCAN 35
2001.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17019 Jp Hyb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 15:00 4 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 3 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 4 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 2 No
NIMACH (NMH) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 00:20 25 mins 00:45 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 3 No
HARDA (HD) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 6 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
JALNA (J) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
BASAR (BSX) 02:30 1 min 02:31 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 04:05 1 min 04:06 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 10 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 08:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name