Train Time Table

Jp Hyb Express (17019) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
16:01
PHULERA JN 2
55.0 Kms| PF #4 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
16:41
KISHANGARH 3
110.0 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
17:15
AJMER JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
18:25
BIJAINAGAR 5
200.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
19:20
BHILWARA 6
267.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
20:40
CHITTAURGARH 7
321.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
21:48
NIMACH 8
377.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
22:32
MANDASOR 9
426.0 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
23:14
JAORA 10
477.0 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
00:20
RATLAM JN 11
510.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:24
NAGDA JN 12
551.0 Kms| PF #2 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
02:25
UJJAIN JN 13
606.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:45
BHOPAL JN 14
790.0 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:30
ITARSI JN 15
881.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
08:32
HARDA 16
957.0 Kms| PF #3 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:38
KHANDWA 17
1065.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
12:33
BURHANPUR 18
1134.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:35
BHUSAVAL JN 19
1188.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:03
JALGAON JN 20
1212.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
16:10
MANMAD JN 21
1372.0 Kms| PF #6 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
17:39
NAGARSOL 22
1396.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
18:55
AURANGABAD 23
1485.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
19:53
JALNA 24
1548.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
22:48
PARBHANI JN 25
1662.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
23:20
PURNA JN 26
1691.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
00:25
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 27
1721.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSX
02:30
BASAR 28
1803.0 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZB
02:53
NIZAMABAD 29
1832.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMC
03:44
KAMAREDDI 30
1884.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MED
05:09
MEDCHAL 31
1965.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
06:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 32
1993.0 Kms| PF #10 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HYB
07:30
HYDERABAD DECCAN 33
2011.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17019 Jp Hyb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 15:20 4 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 2 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 2 No
NIMACH (NMH) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 00:20 15 mins 00:35 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 3 No
HARDA (HD) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 6 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 2 No
JALNA (J) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 02:30 1 min 02:31 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 10 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 07:30 End --------- 1 No

17019 Jp Hyb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jp Hyb Express (17019) train on RailYatri?

A) Jp Hyb Express (17019) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jp Hyb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jp Hyb Express (17019) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jp Hyb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jp Hyb Express (17019)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jp Hyb Express (17019) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jp Hyb Express (17019) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Hyb Express (17019)?

A) Jp Hyb Express (17019) runs from JAIPUR to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Hyb Express (17019) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jp Hyb Express (17019)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jp Hyb Express (17019) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name