Train Time Table

Hyb Pune Express (17014) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
20:46
BEGAMPET 2
5.8 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
21:09
LINGAMPALLI 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
21:59
VIKARABAD JN 4
73.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
23:10
ZAHIRABAD 5
132.5 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIDR
23:42
BIDAR 6
164.3 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLK
00:24
BHALKI 7
201.7 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDGR
01:04
UDGIR 8
244.9 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
03:00
LATUR ROAD 9
277.8 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUR
03:55
LATUR 10
310.7 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
05:07
USMANABAD 11
389.8 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
06:08
BARSI TOWN 12
425.8 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
07:35
KURDUVADI 13
463.1 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
09:20
DAUND JN 14
571.3 Kms| PF #5 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDP
10:50
HADAPSAR 15
640.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17014 Hyb Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 20:46 1 min 20:47 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 21:59 1 min 22:00 2 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 23:42 5 mins 23:47 1 No
BHALKI (BHLK) 00:24 1 min 00:25 1 No
UDGIR (UDGR) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 1 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 5 No
HADAPSAR (HDP) 10:50 End --------- 2 No

17014 Hyb Pune Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hyb Pune Express (17014) train on RailYatri?

A) Hyb Pune Express (17014) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hyb Pune Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hyb Pune Express (17014) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hyb Pune Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hyb Pune Express (17014)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hyb Pune Express (17014) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hyb Pune Express (17014) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hyb Pune Express (17014)?

A) Hyb Pune Express (17014) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to HADAPSAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hyb Pune Express (17014) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hyb Pune Express (17014)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hyb Pune Express (17014) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name