Train Time Table

BIDAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (17009) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BIDR
START
BIDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
07:16
ZAHIRABAD 2
31.8 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOHR
07:26
KOHIR DECCAN 3
45.6 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
08:25
VIKARABAD JN 4
91.2 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
08:44
SHANKARPALLI 5
119.6 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
09:14
LINGAMPALLI 6
140.2 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
09:34
SANAT NAGAR 7
154.4 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
09:39
BEGAMPET 8
158.4 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYB
10:25
HYDERABAD DECCAN 9
164.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17009 BIDAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIDAR (BIDR) --------- Start 06:50 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
KOHIR DECCAN (KOHR) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 10:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name