Train Time Table

DBG SC EXPRESS (17008) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
08:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
37.2 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
09:20
BARAUNI JN 3
87.9 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
10:40
KIUL JN 4
127.1 Kms| PF #4 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:30
JHAJHA 5
180.6 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
13:07
JASIDIH JN 6
224.6 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:37
MADHUPUR JN 7
253.6 Kms| PF #3 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
14:26
CHITTARANJAN 8
310.0 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
16:15
DHANBAD JN 9
373.4 Kms| PF #7 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
18:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 10
422.6 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
19:38
MURI 11
475.4 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
20:55
RANCHI 12
535.4 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
00:30
ROURKELA 13
706.8 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
02:18
JHARSUGUDA JN 14
808.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
05:25
BILASPUR JN 15
1012.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
07:15
RAIPUR JN 16
1122.8 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
08:25
DURG 17
1159.9 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
10:55
GONDIA JN 18
1294.7 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
WSA
12:38
WADSA 19
1398.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
15:10
BALHARSHAH 20
1544.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
16:14
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 21
1614.5 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
16:58
MANCHIRYAL 22
1672.8 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
17:14
RAMAGUNDAM 23
1686.6 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
19:40
KAZIPET JN 24
1779.7 Kms| PF #2 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
22:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 25
1911.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17008 DBG SC EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 5 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 13:07 5 mins 13:12 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:37 5 mins 13:42 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 7 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 2 No
MURI (MURI) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 20:55 15 mins 21:10 3 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:25 15 mins 05:40 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 2 No
DURG (DURG) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
WADSA (WSA) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:10 20 mins 15:30 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 17:14 1 min 17:15 3 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 19:40 1 min 19:41 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name