Train Time Table

DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGU
04:14
BAIRGANIA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMI
04:45
SITAMARHI JN 3
82.5 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNR
05:08
JANAKPUR ROAD 4
107.5 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KML
05:27
KAMTAUL 5
127.1 Kms| PF #2 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
06:45
DARBHANGA JN 6
150.5 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
08:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
187.7 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
09:20
BARAUNI JN 8
238.4 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:30
JHAJHA 9
331.1 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
13:05
JASIDIH JN 10
375.1 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:33
MADHUPUR JN 11
404.1 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
14:28
CHITTARANJAN 12
460.5 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
16:15
DHANBAD JN 13
523.9 Kms| PF #7 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
18:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 14
573.1 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
19:33
MURI 15
625.8 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
20:55
RANCHI 16
685.8 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
00:02
ROURKELA 17
857.3 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
01:48
JHARSUGUDA JN 18
958.4 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
04:50
BILASPUR JN 19
1162.4 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:35
RAIPUR JN 20
1273.2 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:30
DURG 21
1310.3 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
09:25
GONDIA JN 22
1445.2 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:50
BALHARSHAH 23
1695.1 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
13:43
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 24
1765.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
14:35
MANCHIRYAL 25
1823.3 Kms| PF #2 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
16:10
KAZIPET JN 26
1930.2 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
18:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 27
2061.8 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
19:10
HYDERABAD DECCAN 28
2071.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 03:25 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 05:27 2 mins 05:29 2 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 3 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 5 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 7 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 2 No
MURI (MURI) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 20:55 15 mins 21:10 3 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 00:02 8 mins 00:10 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:50 15 mins 05:05 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 2 No
DURG (DURG) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 3 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 14:35 1 min 14:36 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 19:10 End --------- 2 No

17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG HYB EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG HYB EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006)?

A) DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) runs from RAXAUL JN to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name