Train Time Table

Sc Snsi Express (17002) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
16:56
BEGAMPET 2
4.9 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
17:31
LINGAMPALLI 3
23.1 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
17:54
SHANKARPALLI 4
43.7 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
18:15
VIKARABAD JN 5
72.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
19:14
ZAHIRABAD 6
131.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIDR
19:58
BIDAR 7
163.3 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLK
20:39
BHALKI 8
200.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNR
20:50
KAMALNAGAR 9
224.8 Kms| PF #2 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDGR
21:19
UDGIR 10
244.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
21:53
LATUR ROAD 11
276.8 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRLI
23:45
PARLI VAIJNATH 12
339.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
00:39
GANGAKHER 13
369.5 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
01:20
PARBHANI JN 14
403.8 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVO
01:54
MANWATH ROAD 15
431.4 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
02:09
SELU 16
446.3 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
02:44
PARTUR 17
473.6 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
03:25
JALNA 18
518.3 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
04:55
AURANGABAD 19
581.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSR
05:29
LASUR 20
614.7 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGO
05:59
ROTEGAON 21
641.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
06:40
NAGARSOL 22
669.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
07:25
MANMAD JN 23
692.7 Kms| PF #6 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
08:18
KOPARGAON 24
734.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PB
08:46
PUNTAMBA 25
759.2 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
09:18
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 26
775.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17002 Sc Snsi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 16:40 6 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BHALKI (BHLK) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
KAMALNAGAR (KMNR) 20:50 1 min 20:51 2 No
UDGIR (UDGR) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 23:45 25 mins 00:10 1 Yes
GANGAKHER (GNH) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 2 Yes
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
SELU (SELU) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 02:44 1 min 02:45 - No
JALNA (J) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 3 No
LASUR (LSR) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 6 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 09:18 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name