Train Time Table

Sc Snsi Express (17002) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
16:56
BEGAMPET 2
4.9 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
17:31
LINGAMPALLI 3
23.1 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
17:54
SHANKARPALLI 4
43.7 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
18:15
VIKARABAD JN 5
72.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
19:14
ZAHIRABAD 6
131.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIDR
19:58
BIDAR 7
163.3 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLK
20:39
BHALKI 8
200.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNR
20:50
KAMALNAGAR 9
224.8 Kms| PF #2 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDGR
21:19
UDGIR 10
244.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
21:53
LATUR ROAD 11
276.8 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRLI
23:45
PARLI VAIJNATH 12
339.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
00:39
GANGAKHER 13
369.5 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
01:20
PARBHANI JN 14
403.8 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVO
01:54
MANWATH ROAD 15
431.4 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
02:09
SELU 16
446.3 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
02:44
PARTUR 17
473.6 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
03:25
JALNA 18
518.3 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
04:55
AURANGABAD 19
581.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSR
05:29
LASUR 20
614.7 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGO
05:59
ROTEGAON 21
641.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
06:40
NAGARSOL 22
669.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
07:25
MANMAD JN 23
692.7 Kms| PF #6 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
08:18
KOPARGAON 24
734.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PB
08:46
PUNTAMBA 25
759.2 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
09:18
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 26
775.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17002 Sc Snsi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 16:40 6 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BHALKI (BHLK) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
KAMALNAGAR (KMNR) 20:50 1 min 20:51 2 No
UDGIR (UDGR) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 23:45 25 mins 00:10 1 Yes
GANGAKHER (GNH) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 2 Yes
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
SELU (SELU) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 02:44 1 min 02:45 - No
JALNA (J) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 3 No
LASUR (LSR) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 6 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 09:18 End --------- 1 No

17002 Sc Snsi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sc Snsi Express (17002) train on RailYatri?

A) Sc Snsi Express (17002) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sc Snsi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sc Snsi Express (17002) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sc Snsi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sc Snsi Express (17002)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sc Snsi Express (17002) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sc Snsi Express (17002) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Snsi Express (17002)?

A) Sc Snsi Express (17002) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Snsi Express (17002) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sc Snsi Express (17002)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sc Snsi Express (17002) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name