Train Time Table

Snsi Sc Express (17001) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PB
17:26
PUNTAMBA 2
16.6 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
17:48
KOPARGAON 3
40.8 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
18:50
MANMAD JN 4
83.1 Kms| PF #5 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
19:25
NAGARSOL 5
106.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
19:49
ROTEGAON 6
134.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
20:11
LASUR 7
161.1 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
20:45
AURANGABAD 8
194.8 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
21:43
JALNA 9
257.5 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
22:20
PARTUR 10
302.2 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
22:40
SELU 11
329.5 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
22:54
MANWATH ROAD 12
344.3 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
23:45
PARBHANI JN 13
371.9 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
00:29
GANGAKHER 14
406.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
01:45
PARLI VAIJNATH 15
435.8 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
03:12
LATUR ROAD 16
498.9 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDGR
03:50
UDGIR 17
531.8 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNR
03:56
KAMALNAGAR 18
551.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLK
04:31
BHALKI 19
575.0 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
05:08
BIDAR 20
612.4 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
05:39
ZAHIRABAD 21
644.2 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
06:56
VIKARABAD JN 22
703.7 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKP
07:19
SHANKARPALLI 23
732.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
07:49
LINGAMPALLI 24
752.7 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
08:24
BEGAMPET 25
770.9 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
09:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 26
775.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17001 Snsi Sc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 17:10 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 5 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 2 No
JALNA (J) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
PARTUR (PTU) 22:20 1 min 22:21 1 No
SELU (SELU) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 2 No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 03:12 1 min 03:13 1 No
UDGIR (UDGR) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
KAMALNAGAR (KMNR) 03:56 1 min 03:57 - No
BHALKI (BHLK) 04:31 1 min 04:32 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name