Train Time Table

Uzhavan Express (16866) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TJ
START
THANJAVUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
21:57
PAPANASAM 2
25.0 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
22:14
KUMBAKONAM 3
39.3 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
22:26
ADUTURAI 4
50.8 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTM
22:39
KUTRALAM 5
61.9 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
22:53
MAYILADUTURAI JN 6
70.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
23:09
VITHISVARANKOL 7
84.6 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
23:17
SIRKAZHI 8
90.6 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
23:34
CHIDAMBARAM 9
107.6 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUPJ
00:04
CUDDALORE PORT 10
146.1 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRT
00:34
PANRUTI 11
172.9 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
01:10
VILLUPURAM JN 12
192.9 Kms| PF #4 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMV
01:54
TINDIVANAM 13
230.2 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
02:19
MELMARUVATTUR 14
260.3 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
02:53
CHENGALPATTU 15
295.8 Kms| PF #4 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
03:24
TAMBARAM 16
326.9 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
03:44
MAMBALAM 17
344.5 Kms| PF #4 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
04:25
CHENNAI EGMORE 18
351.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16866 Uzhavan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
THANJAVUR (TJ) --------- Start 21:35 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 22:26 1 min 22:27 1 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 23:17 1 min 23:18 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 23:34 1 min 23:35 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 4 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 01:54 1 min 01:55 3 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 03:24 1 min 03:25 5 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 03:44 1 min 03:45 4 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 04:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name