Train Time Table

Uzhavan Express (16865) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBM
23:07
MAMBALAM 2
6.9 Kms| PF #4 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
23:29
TAMBARAM 3
24.5 Kms| PF #8 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
23:53
CHENGALPATTU 4
55.5 Kms| PF #6 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
00:24
MELMARUVATTUR 5
91.1 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMV
00:49
TINDIVANAM 6
121.2 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
01:25
VILLUPURAM JN 7
158.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRT
01:59
PANRUTI 8
178.4 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUPJ
02:29
CUDDALORE PORT 9
205.3 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
03:39
CHIDAMBARAM 10
243.8 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
03:59
SIRKAZHI 11
260.8 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDL
04:07
VITHISVARANKOL 12
266.8 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
04:23
MAYILADUTURAI JN 13
280.8 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTM
04:37
KUTRALAM 14
289.4 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADT
04:50
ADUTURAI 15
300.6 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
05:04
KUMBAKONAM 16
312.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PML
05:18
PAPANASAM 17
326.4 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
06:15
THANJAVUR 18
351.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16865 Uzhavan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 22:55 8 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 23:07 1 min 23:08 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 23:29 1 min 23:30 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 00:24 1 min 00:25 3 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 1 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 04:07 1 min 04:08 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 04:37 1 min 04:38 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 05:18 1 min 05:19 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 06:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name