Train Time Table

Uzhavan Express (16865) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBM
23:07
MAMBALAM 2
7.0 Kms| PF #4 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
23:28
TAMBARAM 3
25.0 Kms| PF #8 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
23:57
CHENGALPATTU 4
56.0 Kms| PF #6 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
01:25
VILLUPURAM JN 5
159.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
03:33
CHIDAMBARAM 6
244.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
04:13
MAYILADUTURAI JN 7
281.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTM
04:27
KUTRALAM 8
289.0 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADT
04:40
ADUTURAI 9
301.0 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
04:53
KUMBAKONAM 10
312.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PML
05:09
PAPANASAM 11
326.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
06:00
THANJAVUR 12
351.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16865 Uzhavan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 22:55 8 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 23:07 1 min 23:08 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 04:40 1 min 04:41 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 06:00 End --------- 3 No

16865 Uzhavan Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Uzhavan Express (16865) train on RailYatri?

A) Uzhavan Express (16865) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Uzhavan Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Uzhavan Express (16865) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Uzhavan Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Uzhavan Express (16865)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Uzhavan Express (16865) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Uzhavan Express (16865) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Uzhavan Express (16865)?

A) Uzhavan Express (16865) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to THANJAVUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Uzhavan Express (16865) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Uzhavan Express (16865)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Uzhavan Express (16865) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name