Train Time Table

Shraddha Sethu (16794) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
00:07
AYODHYA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
02:22
SHAHGANJ JN 3
105.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
02:53
JAUNPUR JN 4
138.4 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 5
252.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:00
SATNA 6
429.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
12:50
JABALPUR 7
618.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:25
ITARSI JN 8
863.8 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
22:30
NAGPUR 9
1162.2 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
01:47
CHANDRAPUR 10
1357.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
02:50
BALHARSHAH 11
1370.7 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
06:27
WARANGAL 12
1613.9 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
09:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1820.5 Kms| PF #7 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
14:05
GUDUR JN 14
2114.1 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
16:55
CHENNAI EGMORE 15
2256.1 Kms| PF #6 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
20:05
VILLUPURAM JN 16
2414.6 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDPR
20:49
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 17
2457.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMU
22:58
KUMBAKONAM 18
2568.2 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
TJ
00:28
THANJAVUR 19
2607.5 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
TPJ
01:35
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 20
2657.2 Kms| PF #7 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
MNM
04:13
MANAMADURAI JN 21
2808.2 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
RMM
07:10
RAMESWARAM 22
2921.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16794 Shraddha Sethu Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 23:55 3 No
AYODHYA (AY) 00:07 5 mins 00:12 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 06:27 5 mins 06:32 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 7 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 16:55 35 mins 17:30 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 4 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 7 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 07:10 End --------- 1 No

16794 Shraddha Sethu Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shraddha Sethu (16794) train on RailYatri?

A) Shraddha Sethu (16794) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shraddha Sethu:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shraddha Sethu (16794) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shraddha Sethu train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shraddha Sethu (16794)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shraddha Sethu (16794) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shraddha Sethu (16794) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shraddha Sethu (16794)?

A) Shraddha Sethu (16794) runs from FAIZABAD JN to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shraddha Sethu (16794) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shraddha Sethu (16794)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shraddha Sethu (16794) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name