Train Time Table

Shraddha Sethu (16793) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
00:55
MANAMADURAI JN 2
113.3 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
04:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 3
264.3 Kms| PF #5 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
05:18
THANJAVUR 4
314.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
06:01
KUMBAKONAM 5
353.3 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
07:13
MAYILADUTURAI JN 6
384.6 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
08:41
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 7
464.1 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
09:55
VILLUPURAM JN 8
506.9 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
12:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 9
665.4 Kms| PF #5 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
15:33
GUDUR JN 10
807.4 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:20
NELLORE 11
845.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:28
ONGOLE 12
962.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1101.0 Kms| PF #10 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:35
WARANGAL 14
1307.6 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
04:05
BALHARSHAH 15
1550.8 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
04:27
CHANDRAPUR 16
1564.5 Kms| PF #2 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
07:40
NAGPUR 17
1759.3 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
13:40
ITARSI JN 18
2057.6 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
17:05
JABALPUR 19
2302.8 Kms| PF #6 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
20:15
SATNA 20
2492.1 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
ALD
01:00
ALLAHABAD JN 21
2669.5 Kms| PF #8 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
JNU
04:21
JAUNPUR JN 22
2783.1 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 4
AY
07:48
AYODHYA 23
2914.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
FD
08:30
FAIZABAD JN 24
2921.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16793 Shraddha Sethu Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 23:00 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 5 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 3 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 12:35 20 mins 12:55 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 3 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 6 No
SATNA (STA) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:00 25 mins 01:25 8 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 08:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name