Train Time Table

PALARUVI EXP (16791) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMD
23:14
CHARAN MAHADEVI 2
19.1 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASD
23:24
AMBASAMUDRAM 3
34.5 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKY
23:39
KILA KADAIYAM 4
49.8 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCM
23:49
PAVURCHUTRAM 5
61.7 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSI
00:03
TENKASI JN 6
72.1 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCT
00:30
SENGOTTAI 7
80.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AYVN
01:24
NEW ARYANKAVU 8
99.2 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TML
01:59
TENMALAI 9
107.9 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUU
03:10
PUNALUR 10
129.7 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AVS
03:25
AUVANESWSAREM 11
137.4 Kms| PF #2 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKZ
03:34
KOTTARAKARA 12
149.3 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKN
03:41
EZHUKONE 13
156.5 Kms| PF #3 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUV
03:49
KUNDARA 14
161.4 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLQ
04:01
KILIKOLLUR 15
168.4 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
04:45
KOLLAM JN 16
174.0 Kms| PF #5 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRND
05:04
PERINAD 17
183.1 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQO
05:09
MUNROTURUTTU 18
189.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STKT
05:15
SASTHANKOTTA 19
193.5 Kms| PF #2 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
05:24
KARUNAGAPALLI 20
201.3 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OCR
05:34
OCHIRA 21
208.9 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
05:53
KAYANKULAM JN 22
214.9 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
06:03
MAVELIKARA 23
222.7 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYN
06:09
CHERIYANAD 24
228.9 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
06:19
CHENGANNUR 25
235.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
06:29
TIRUVALLA 26
244.3 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
06:39
CHANGANASERI 27
252.2 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
07:17
KOTTAYAM 28
270.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPP
07:44
KURUPPANTHARA 29
288.3 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VARD
07:54
VAIKAM ROAD 30
294.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVRD
08:04
PIRAVAM ROAD 31
301.1 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNTT
08:16
MULANTURUTTI 32
312.4 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRTR
08:34
TRIUPUNITTURA 33
320.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
09:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 34
330.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
09:48
ALUVA 35
346.9 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
10:57
THRISSUR 36
401.5 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
12:04
OTTAPPALAM 37
445.6 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
13:05
PALAKKAD 38
476.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16791 PALARUVI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
CHARAN MAHADEVI (SMD) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
KILA KADAIYAM (KKY) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
PAVURCHUTRAM (PCM) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
NEW ARYANKAVU (AYVN) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
TENMALAI (TML) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
PUNALUR (PUU) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 03:25 1 min 03:26 2 No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
EZHUKONE (EKN) 03:41 1 min 03:42 3 No
KUNDARA (KUV) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 04:01 1 min 04:02 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 5 No
PERINAD (PRND) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 05:15 1 min 05:16 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 06:03 1 min 06:04 2 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 06:19 1 min 06:20 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 07:17 3 mins 07:20 2 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:04 1 min 08:05 3 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 08:16 1 min 08:17 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name