Train Time Table

ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ED
START
ERODE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
10:05
KARUR 2
65.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
11:55
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 3
141.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
13:08
DINDIGUL JN 4
235.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
13:27
KODAIKANAL ROAD 5
257.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
14:20
MADURAI JN 6
297.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
15:03
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 7
340.0 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
15:24
SATUR 8
367.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
15:49
KOVILPATTI 9
389.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
16:19
VANCHIMANIYACHI 10
425.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
18:00
TIRUNELVELI 11
454.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16788 ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERODE JN (ED) --------- Start 09:05 3 No
KARUR (KRR) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 3 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 3 No
SATUR (SRT) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 18:00 End --------- 1 No

16788 ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) train on RailYatri?

A) ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788)?

A) ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) runs from ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express (16788) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name