Train Time Table

Rmm Tpty Express (16780) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
16:28
MANDAPAM 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
16:58
RAMANATHAPURAM 3
53.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
17:28
PARAMAKKUDI 4
89.3 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
18:00
MANAMADURAI JN 5
113.3 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
18:55
MADURAI JN 6
161.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
19:34
KODAIKANAL ROAD 7
201.2 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
20:13
DINDIGUL JN 8
223.4 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
21:35
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
317.7 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
22:43
THANJAVUR 10
367.4 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
23:07
PAPANASAM 11
392.4 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
23:24
KUMBAKONAM 12
406.7 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
23:53
MAYILADUTURAI JN 13
438.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
00:18
SIRKAZHI 14
458.0 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
00:37
CHIDAMBARAM 15
475.0 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUPJ
01:09
CUDDALORE PORT 16
513.5 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
01:19
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 17
517.5 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
03:20
VILLUPURAM JN 18
560.3 Kms| PF #4 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNM
04:58
TIRUVANNAMALAI 19
627.7 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLR
06:43
VELLORE CANT 20
711.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:40
KATPADI JN 21
720.9 Kms| PF #4 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
09:09
PAKALA JN 22
783.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
10:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 23
825.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16780 Rmm Tpty Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 16:00 2 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 2 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 19:34 1 min 19:35 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 5 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 23:07 1 min 23:08 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 00:18 1 min 00:19 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 00:37 1 min 00:38 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 01:19 1 min 01:20 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:20 15 mins 03:35 4 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 4 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 10:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name