Train Time Table

Rameswaram Express (16734) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
08:58
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
10:07
KHAMBHALIYA 3
114.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
11:18
JAMNAGAR 4
168.0 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
11:43
HAPA 5
177.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
13:00
RAJKOT JN 6
253.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
13:53
WANKANER JN 7
294.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:03
SURENDRANAGAR 8
369.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
16:10
VIRAMGAM JN 9
434.0 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
17:30
AHMEDABAD JN 10
499.0 Kms| PF #7 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
18:40
ANAND JN 11
563.0 Kms| PF #4 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
19:16
VADODARA JN 12
599.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:15
SURAT 13
728.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
23:30
NANDURBAR 14
888.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
02:25
JALGAON JN 15
1039.0 Kms| PF #4 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
05:05
MANMAD JN 16
1199.0 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
06:15
NAGARSOL 17
1223.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
07:40
AURANGABAD 18
1312.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
08:48
JALNA 19
1375.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
10:38
PARBHANI JN 20
1489.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
11:15
PURNA JN 21
1518.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
11:55
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 22
1548.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
12:58
MUDKHED 23
1571.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
14:18
NIZAMABAD 24
1659.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
15:04
KAMAREDDI 25
1711.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
17:30
KACHEGUDA 26
1824.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
19:33
MAHBUBNAGAR 27
1930.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
21:33
KURNOOL TOWN 28
2061.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHNE
00:05
DHONE 29
2114.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
YA
02:44
YERRAGUNTLA 30
2286.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HX
03:28
CUDDAPAH 31
2325.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
05:33
RENIGUNTA JN 32
2450.0 Kms| PF #4 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPTY
05:55
TIRUPATI MAIN 33
2460.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
08:13
KATPADI JN 34
2565.0 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
09:33
JOLARPETTAI 35
2648.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
11:25
SALEM JN 36
2768.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMKL
12:24
NAMAKKAL 37
2820.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
13:08
KARUR 38
2854.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
14:30
DINDIGUL JN 39
2928.0 Kms| PF #4 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
15:20
MADURAI JN 40
2993.0 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNM
16:38
MANAMADURAI JN 41
3041.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMK
17:03
PARAMAKKUDI 42
3065.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMD
17:30
RAMANATHAPURAM 43
3101.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMM
18:08
MANDAPAM 44
3137.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMM
19:15
RAMESWARAM 45
3154.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16734 Rameswaram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 08:40 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 08:58 5 mins 09:03 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 11:18 5 mins 11:23 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 7 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:16 10 mins 19:26 1 No
SURAT (ST) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 4 Yes
MANMAD JN (MMR) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 5 Yes
NAGARSOL (NSL) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 2 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
JALNA (J) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 02:44 1 min 02:45 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 4 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 3 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 19:15 End --------- 2 No

16734 Rameswaram Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rameswaram Express (16734) train on RailYatri?

A) Rameswaram Express (16734) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rameswaram Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rameswaram Express (16734) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rameswaram Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rameswaram Express (16734)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rameswaram Express (16734) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rameswaram Express (16734) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rameswaram Express (16734)?

A) Rameswaram Express (16734) runs from OKHA to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rameswaram Express (16734) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rameswaram Express (16734)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rameswaram Express (16734) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name