Train Time Table

Rmm Okha Express (16733) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
22:23
MANDAPAM 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
22:53
RAMANATHAPURAM 3
53.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
23:23
PARAMAKKUDI 4
89.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
23:45
MANAMADURAI JN 5
113.3 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
00:55
MADURAI JN 6
161.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
02:15
DINDIGUL JN 7
223.4 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
03:13
KARUR 8
297.3 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMKL
04:19
NAMAKKAL 9
331.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RASP
04:44
RASIPURAM 10
356.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:05
SALEM JN 11
382.8 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
07:58
JOLARPETTAI 12
503.2 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:20
KATPADI JN 13
587.7 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
11:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 14
692.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
13:58
CUDDAPAH 15
827.7 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
14:34
YERRAGUNTLA 16
867.1 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
18:05
DHONE 17
1039.2 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
19:08
KURNOOL TOWN 18
1093.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
21:28
MAHBUBNAGAR 19
1223.9 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
23:55
KACHEGUDA 20
1329.8 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZB
03:08
NIZAMABAD 21
1495.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUE
04:38
MUDKHED 22
1584.1 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
05:03
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 23
1606.5 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAU
05:53
PURNA JN 24
1636.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBN
06:28
PARBHANI JN 25
1665.3 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
J
08:13
JALNA 26
1779.8 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWB
09:40
AURANGABAD 27
1842.5 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NSL
11:45
NAGARSOL 28
1931.3 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
12:30
MANMAD JN 29
1954.2 Kms| PF #5 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
15:48
JALGAON JN 30
2114.2 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
18:20
NANDURBAR 31
2264.2 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
22:10
SURAT 32
2425.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
BRC
00:21
VADODARA JN 33
2554.7 Kms| PF #3 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 4
ANND
01:02
ANAND JN 34
2590.2 Kms| PF #2 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 4
ADI
02:20
AHMEDABAD JN 35
2654.7 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
VG
03:44
VIRAMGAM JN 36
2719.9 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 4
SUNR
04:52
SURENDRANAGAR 37
2785.4 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 4
WKR
06:08
WANKANER JN 38
2859.4 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
RJT
07:45
RAJKOT JN 39
2901.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
HAPA
09:10
HAPA 40
2977.4 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 4
JAM
09:28
JAMNAGAR 41
2985.9 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
KMBL
11:02
KHAMBHALIYA 42
3040.2 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 4
BHTA
11:39
BHATIYA 43
3082.5 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 4
DWK
12:28
DWARKA 44
3124.3 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
OKHA
13:50
OKHA 45
3153.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16733 Rmm Okha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 22:00 4 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
RASIPURAM (RASP) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 3 No
JALNA (J) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 5 Yes
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 4 Yes
NANDURBAR (NDB) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 2 No
SURAT (ST) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:21 10 mins 00:31 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:20 20 mins 02:40 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 09:10 1 min 09:11 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 13:50 End --------- 1 No

16733 Rmm Okha Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rmm Okha Express (16733) train on RailYatri?

A) Rmm Okha Express (16733) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rmm Okha Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rmm Okha Express (16733) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rmm Okha Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rmm Okha Express (16733)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rmm Okha Express (16733) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rmm Okha Express (16733) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rmm Okha Express (16733)?

A) Rmm Okha Express (16733) runs from RAMESWARAM to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rmm Okha Express (16733) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rmm Okha Express (16733)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rmm Okha Express (16733) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name