Train Time Table

Parasuram Express (16650) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
04:19
ERANIEL 2
18.4 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
04:34
KULITTHURAI 3
33.2 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
04:49
PARASHSHALA 4
41.5 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
05:09
NEYYATTINKARA 5
54.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
06:10
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 6
71.1 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
06:29
KAZHAKUTTAM 7
84.4 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
06:54
VARKALA 8
112.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
07:04
PARAVUR 9
123.2 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
07:22
KOLLAM JN 10
135.7 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
07:44
SASTHANKOTTA 11
155.1 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
07:54
KARUNAGAPALLI 12
162.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
08:13
KAYANKULAM JN 13
176.6 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
08:24
MAVELIKARA 14
184.2 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
08:34
CHENGANNUR 15
196.8 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
08:44
TIRUVALLA 16
205.9 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
08:54
CHANGANASERI 17
213.7 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
09:27
KOTTAYAM 18
231.6 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
09:39
ETTUMANUR 19
242.1 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
10:04
PIRAVAM ROAD 20
262.8 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
10:24
TRIUPUNITTURA 21
281.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
10:50
ERNAKULAM TOWN 22
291.7 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
11:18
ALUVA 23
308.6 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
11:29
ANGAMALI 24
317.8 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
11:44
DIVINE NAGAR 25
330.9 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
11:49
CHALAKUDI 26
333.3 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:59
IRINJALAKUDA 27
339.3 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
12:09
PUDUKAD 28
349.7 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
12:32
THRISSUR 29
363.1 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
12:59
WADAKANCHERI 30
379.9 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
13:50
SHORANUR JN 31
396.2 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
14:14
PATTAMBI 32
407.7 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
14:34
KUTTIPPURAM 33
426.1 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
14:49
TIRUR 34
441.2 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
14:59
TANUR 35
449.2 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
15:09
PARPANANGADI 36
457.3 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
15:29
FEROK 37
472.5 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
15:47
KOZHIKODE 38
482.4 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
16:14
QUILANDI 39
506.8 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
16:34
VADAKARA 40
528.7 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
16:49
MAHE 41
541.6 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
17:04
THALASSERY 42
550.8 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
17:32
KANNUR 43
571.5 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
17:49
KANNAPURAM 44
586.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
17:59
PAYANGADI 45
593.5 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
18:14
PAYYANUR 46
605.1 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
18:34
NILESHWAR 47
625.2 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
18:49
KANHANGAD 48
634.5 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
19:14
KASARAGOD 49
657.6 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
20:50
MANGALORE CNTL 50
703.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16650 Parasuram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 04:05 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 2 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 08:34 1 min 08:35 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 10:04 1 min 10:05 3 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 11:44 1 min 11:45 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 12:09 1 min 12:10 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 12:32 3 mins 12:35 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 6 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
TANUR (TA) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
FEROK (FK) 15:29 1 min 15:30 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 15:47 3 mins 15:50 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:32 3 mins 17:35 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 20:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name