Train Time Table

Parasuram Express (16649) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
05:44
KASARAGOD 2
45.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
06:03
KANHANGAD 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
06:14
NILESHWAR 4
78.3 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
06:29
PAYYANUR 5
98.3 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
06:41
PAYANGADI 6
110.0 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
06:49
KANNAPURAM 7
117.5 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
07:07
KANNUR 8
132.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
07:29
THALASSERY 9
152.7 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
07:37
MAHE 10
161.9 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
07:49
VADAKARA 11
174.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
08:09
QUILANDI 12
196.7 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
08:37
KOZHIKODE 13
221.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
08:54
FEROK 14
231.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
09:04
VALLIKUNNU 15
241.2 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
09:14
PARPANANGADI 16
246.2 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
09:24
TANUR 17
254.3 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
09:33
TIRUR 18
262.3 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
09:54
KUTTIPPURAM 19
277.4 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
10:14
PATTAMBI 20
295.8 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
11:10
SHORANUR JN 21
307.3 Kms| PF #6 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
11:39
WADAKANCHERI 22
323.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
12:08
THRISSUR 23
340.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
12:25
PUDUKAD 24
353.9 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
12:36
IRINJALAKUDA 25
364.2 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
12:42
CHALAKUDI 26
370.2 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
12:57
ANGAMALI 27
385.8 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
13:08
ALUVA 28
394.9 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
13:40
ERNAKULAM TOWN 29
411.8 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
14:04
TRIUPUNITTURA 30
421.7 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
14:26
PIRAVAM ROAD 31
440.7 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
14:49
ETTUMANUR 32
461.4 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
15:03
KOTTAYAM 33
471.8 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
15:29
CHANGANASERI 34
489.6 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
15:39
TIRUVALLA 35
497.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
15:50
CHENGANNUR 36
506.8 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
16:03
MAVELIKARA 37
519.1 Kms| PF #3 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
16:33
KAYANKULAM JN 38
526.9 Kms| PF #4 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
16:54
KARUNAGAPALLI 39
540.5 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
17:04
SASTHANKOTTA 40
548.3 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
17:27
KOLLAM JN 41
567.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
17:43
PARAVUR 42
580.2 Kms| PF #3 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
17:54
VARKALA 43
591.4 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
18:19
KAZHAKUTTAM 44
619.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
18:31
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 45
629.8 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
18:45
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 46
632.3 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
19:11
NEYYATTINKARA 47
649.5 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
19:25
PARASSALA 48
662.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
19:37
KULITTHURAI 49
670.3 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
19:54
ERANIEL 50
685.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
20:50
NAGERCOIL JN 51
703.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16649 Parasuram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 05:05 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 07:07 3 mins 07:10 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 09:04 1 min 09:05 2 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
TANUR (TA) 09:24 1 min 09:25 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 6 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 12:25 1 min 12:26 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 12:36 1 min 12:37 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 14:04 1 min 14:05 2 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 14:26 1 min 14:27 2 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 15:29 1 min 15:30 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:03 1 min 16:04 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 4 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:27 3 mins 17:30 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 17:43 1 min 17:44 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 19:11 1 min 19:12 2 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 20:50 End --------- 1 No

16649 Parasuram Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Parasuram Express (16649) train on RailYatri?

A) Parasuram Express (16649) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Parasuram Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Parasuram Express (16649) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Parasuram Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Parasuram Express (16649)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Parasuram Express (16649) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Parasuram Express (16649) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Parasuram Express (16649)?

A) Parasuram Express (16649) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Parasuram Express (16649) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Parasuram Express (16649)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Parasuram Express (16649) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name