Train Time Table

Malabar Express (16630) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
18:29
ULLAL 2
8.5 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
18:39
MANJESHWAR 3
17.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
18:47
UPPALA 4
23.9 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
18:59
KUMBLA 5
33.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
19:09
KASARAGOD 6
45.9 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
19:19
KOTIKULAM 7
55.4 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
19:27
BEKAL FORT 8
60.2 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
19:39
KANHANGAD 9
69.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
19:47
NILESHWAR 10
78.3 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
19:54
CHARVATTUR 11
83.6 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
20:02
TRIKARPUR 12
92.1 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
20:14
PAYYANUR 13
98.3 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
20:21
ELIMALA 14
101.1 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
20:29
PAYANGADI 15
110.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
20:37
KANNAPURAM 16
117.5 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
20:49
VALAPATTANAM 17
125.1 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
21:02
KANNUR 18
132.0 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
21:24
THALASSERY 19
152.7 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
21:34
MAHE 20
161.9 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
21:44
VADAKARA 21
174.8 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
22:04
QUILANDI 22
196.7 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
22:37
KOZHIKODE 23
221.1 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
22:54
FEROK 24
231.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
23:14
PARPANANGADI 25
246.2 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
23:22
TANUR 26
254.3 Kms| PF #3 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
23:34
TIRUR 27
262.3 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
23:54
KUTTIPPURAM 28
277.4 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
00:14
PATTAMBI 29
295.8 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
00:55
SHORANUR JN 30
307.3 Kms| PF #6 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:57
THRISSUR 31
340.3 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IJK
02:22
IRINJALAKUDA 32
364.1 Kms| PF #2 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKI
02:29
CHALAKUDI 33
370.2 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
02:49
ANGAMALI 34
385.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
03:03
ALUVA 35
394.9 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
03:35
ERNAKULAM TOWN 36
411.8 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVRD
04:14
PIRAVAM ROAD 37
440.7 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
04:42
KOTTAYAM 38
471.9 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
05:04
CHANGANASERI 39
489.8 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
05:14
TIRUVALLA 40
497.6 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
05:24
CHENGANNUR 41
506.7 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
05:39
MAVELIKARA 42
519.2 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
05:58
KAYANKULAM JN 43
526.9 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
06:14
KARUNAGAPALLI 44
540.5 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STKT
06:24
SASTHANKOTTA 45
548.3 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
07:02
KOLLAM JN 46
567.8 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVU
07:14
PARAVUR 47
580.2 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
07:34
VARKALA 48
591.5 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVU
07:49
KADAKAVUR 49
600.6 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRY
07:54
CHIRAYINKIL 50
603.7 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQU
08:04
MURUKKAMPUZHA 51
611.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZK
08:19
KAZHAKUTTAM 52
619.1 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVP
08:39
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 53
629.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
09:35
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 54
632.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16630 Malabar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
ULLAL (ULL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
UPPALA (UAA) 18:47 1 min 18:48 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 19:47 1 min 19:48 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 20:21 1 min 20:22 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 20:37 1 min 20:38 2 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 22:04 1 min 22:05 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:37 3 mins 22:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
TANUR (TA) 23:22 1 min 23:23 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:34 1 min 23:35 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:54 1 min 23:55 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 00:14 1 min 00:15 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 6 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 02:22 1 min 02:23 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 2 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 04:42 3 mins 04:45 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 05:04 1 min 05:05 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 05:39 1 min 05:40 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 4 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 07:14 1 min 07:15 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 07:49 1 min 07:50 3 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name