Train Time Table

Malabar Express (16629) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
19:14
KAZHAKUTTAM 2
13.2 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQU
19:22
MURUKKAMPUZHA 3
21.3 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
19:29
CHIRAYINKIL 4
28.6 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
19:34
KADAKAVUR 5
31.8 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
19:44
VARKALA 6
40.9 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
19:54
PARAVUR 7
52.1 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
20:22
KOLLAM JN 8
64.6 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
20:44
SASTHANKOTTA 9
84.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
20:54
KARUNAGAPALLI 10
91.8 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
21:18
KAYANKULAM JN 11
105.4 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
21:34
MAVELIKARA 12
113.1 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
21:48
CHENGANNUR 13
125.7 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
21:59
TIRUVALLA 14
134.7 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
22:09
CHANGANASERI 15
142.6 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
22:32
KOTTAYAM 16
160.4 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
22:59
PIRAVAM ROAD 17
191.6 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
23:29
TRIUPUNITTURA 18
210.7 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
23:53
ERNAKULAM TOWN 19
220.6 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
00:18
ALUVA 20
237.5 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
00:29
ANGAMALI 21
246.6 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKI
00:49
CHALAKUDI 22
262.1 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
IJK
00:59
IRINJALAKUDA 23
268.2 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:37
THRISSUR 24
292.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
03:00
SHORANUR JN 25
325.1 Kms| PF #6 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
03:24
PATTAMBI 26
336.6 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
03:44
KUTTIPPURAM 27
355.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
03:59
TIRUR 28
370.1 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TA
04:09
TANUR 29
378.1 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
04:19
PARPANANGADI 30
386.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
04:39
FEROK 31
401.3 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
05:07
KOZHIKODE 32
411.3 Kms| PF #4 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
05:34
QUILANDI 33
435.6 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
05:54
VADAKARA 34
457.6 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAHE
06:09
MAHE 35
470.4 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
06:29
THALASSERY 36
479.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
07:02
KANNUR 37
500.3 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPM
07:14
VALAPATTANAM 38
507.2 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
07:24
KANNAPURAM 39
514.8 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAZ
07:34
PAYANGADI 40
522.4 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ELM
07:41
ELIMALA 41
531.2 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
07:49
PAYYANUR 42
534.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKQ
07:57
TRIKARPUR 43
540.2 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
08:09
CHARVATTUR 44
548.8 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
08:19
NILESHWAR 45
554.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
08:39
KANHANGAD 46
563.3 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFR
08:49
BEKAL FORT 47
572.1 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQK
08:59
KOTIKULAM 48
577.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
09:09
KASARAGOD 49
586.4 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMQ
09:24
KUMBLA 50
598.7 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UAA
09:34
UPPALA 51
608.5 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJS
09:49
MANJESHWAR 52
615.3 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULL
10:04
ULLAL 53
623.8 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
10:55
MANGALORE CNTL 54
632.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16629 Malabar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 19:00 4 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 21:59 1 min 22:00 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 22:59 1 min 23:00 3 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 00:29 1 min 00:30 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 00:49 1 min 00:50 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 00:59 1 min 01:00 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 6 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
TANUR (TA) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
FEROK (FK) 04:39 1 min 04:40 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 1 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
UPPALA (UAA) 09:34 1 min 09:35 2 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
ULLAL (ULL) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 10:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name