Train Time Table

Chemmozhi Express (16615) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MQ
START
MANNARGUDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMJ
20:35
NIDAMANGALAM 2
13.5 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
21:18
THANJAVUR 3
43.6 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
21:34
BUDALUR 4
60.9 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
22:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 5
93.3 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
00:08
KARUR 6
169.6 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
02:15
ERODE JN 7
234.5 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
03:08
TIRUPPUR 8
284.7 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBF
04:19
COIMBATORE NORTH 9
332.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
04:45
COIMBATORE JN 10
335.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16615 Chemmozhi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANNARGUDI (MQ) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 3 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name