Train Time Table

Coimbatore Express (16613) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJT
START
RAJKOT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
07:02
SURENDRANAGAR 2
117.0 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:10
VIRAMGAM JN 3
182.0 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:30
AHMEDABAD JN 4
247.0 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:31
NADIAD JN 5
293.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
10:48
ANAND JN 6
311.0 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:26
VADODARA JN 7
347.0 Kms| PF #2 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
12:35
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
426.0 Kms| PF #2 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:24
SURAT 9
476.0 Kms| PF #2 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
14:28
VALSAD 10
544.0 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
16:40
VASAI ROAD 11
691.0 Kms| PF #7 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
17:18
BHIWANDI ROAD 12
718.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:47
KALYAN JN 13
743.0 Kms| PF #6 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
21:10
PUNE JN 14
882.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
22:20
DAUND JN 15
957.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
01:00
SOLAPUR JN 16
1145.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
02:35
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 17
1258.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
03:20
WADI 18
1295.0 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
05:18
RAICHUR 19
1402.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
05:39
MANTRALAYAM ROAD 20
1430.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
06:14
ADONI 21
1471.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
07:25
GUNTAKAL JN 22
1523.0 Kms| PF #6 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
08:04
GOOTY JN 23
1551.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
08:48
ANANTAPUR 24
1609.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
09:45
DHARMAVARAM JN 25
1642.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
10:49
HINDUPUR 26
1721.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
12:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 27
1820.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
13:38
BANGARAPET 28
1876.0 Kms| PF #4 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPT
15:24
TIRUPATTUR JN 29
1962.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
16:52
SALEM JN 30
2074.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
17:55
ERODE JN 31
2137.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
18:43
TIRUPPUR 32
2187.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
20:25
COIMBATORE JN 33
2236.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16613 Coimbatore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJKOT JN (RJT) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:26 5 mins 11:31 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 12:35 4 mins 12:39 2 No
SURAT (ST) 13:24 5 mins 13:29 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 6 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 02:35 3 mins 02:38 1 No
WADI (WADI) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
MANTRALAYAM ROAD (MALM) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
ADONI (AD) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 4 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 20:25 End --------- 1 No

16613 Coimbatore Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Coimbatore Express (16613) train on RailYatri?

A) Coimbatore Express (16613) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Coimbatore Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Coimbatore Express (16613) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Coimbatore Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Coimbatore Express (16613)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Coimbatore Express (16613) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Coimbatore Express (16613) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Coimbatore Express (16613)?

A) Coimbatore Express (16613) runs from RAJKOT JN to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Coimbatore Express (16613) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Coimbatore Express (16613)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Coimbatore Express (16613) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.