Train Time Table

CAN CBE EXP (16607) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
06:27
KANNUR SOUTH 2
4.0 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
06:35
ETAKKOT 3
13.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
06:44
THALASSERY 4
21.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
06:49
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 5
24.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
06:54
MAHE 6
31.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
07:04
VADAKARA 7
43.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
07:12
PAYYOLI 8
53.0 Kms| PF #0 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
07:19
TIKKOTTI 9
56.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
07:29
QUILANDI 10
65.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
07:41
ELATTUR 11
78.0 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
07:48
WEST HILL 12
85.0 Kms| PF #0 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
08:02
KOZHIKODE 13
90.0 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
08:13
KALLAYI 14
92.0 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
08:24
FEROK 15
99.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
08:34
KADALUNDI 16
104.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
08:41
VALLIKUNNU 17
110.0 Kms| PF #0 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
08:49
PARPANANGADI 18
115.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
08:59
TANUR 19
123.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
09:14
TIRUR 20
131.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
09:24
TIRUNNAVAYA 21
139.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
09:34
KUTTIPPURAM 22
146.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
09:46
PALLIPPURAM 23
155.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
09:54
PATTAMBI 24
164.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
10:10
SHORANUR JN 25
176.0 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
10:34
OTTAPPALAM 26
189.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
11:45
PALAKKAD 27
220.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
12:04
KANJIKODE 28
233.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
12:19
WALAYAR 29
245.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
12:34
ETTIMADAI 30
254.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
13:28
PODANUR JN 31
268.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
13:50
COIMBATORE JN 32
274.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16607 CAN CBE EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 06:20 - No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
MAHE (MAHE) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 07:12 1 min 07:13 - No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
QUILANDI (QLD) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
ELATTUR (ETR) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
WEST HILL (WH) 07:48 1 min 07:49 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:02 3 mins 08:05 3 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
FEROK (FK) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
KADALUNDI (KN) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 08:41 1 min 08:42 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
TANUR (TA) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 3 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
WALAYAR (WRA) 12:19 1 min 12:20 - No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 13:50 End --------- - No

16607 CAN CBE EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CAN CBE EXP (16607) train on RailYatri?

A) CAN CBE EXP (16607) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CAN CBE EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CAN CBE EXP (16607) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CAN CBE EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CAN CBE EXP (16607)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CAN CBE EXP (16607) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CAN CBE EXP (16607) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CAN CBE EXP (16607)?

A) CAN CBE EXP (16607) runs from KANNUR to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CAN CBE EXP (16607) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CAN CBE EXP (16607)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CAN CBE EXP (16607) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name