Train Time Table

Ernad Express (16606) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
02:31
KULITTHURAI 2
33.2 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
03:00
NEYYATTINKARA 3
54.0 Kms| PF #2 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
03:30
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 4
71.1 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
04:11
VARKALA 5
112.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
04:30
KOLLAM JN 6
135.7 Kms| PF #2 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
05:04
KARUNAGAPALLI 7
162.9 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
05:23
KAYANKULAM JN 8
176.6 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
05:39
HARIPPAD 9
189.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
05:54
AMBALAPUZHA 10
207.6 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
06:13
ALLEPPEY 11
219.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
06:49
CHERTHALA 12
243.6 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
06:59
TURAVUR 13
253.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
07:45
ERNAKULAM JN 14
277.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
08:13
ALUVA 15
296.5 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
08:39
CHALAKUDI 16
321.2 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
09:23
THRISSUR 17
351.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
10:25
SHORANUR JN 18
384.1 Kms| PF #7 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
10:49
PATTAMBI 19
395.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
11:09
KUTTIPPURAM 20
414.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
11:23
TIRUR 21
429.1 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
11:34
TANUR 22
437.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
11:44
PARPANANGADI 23
445.2 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
11:49
VALLIKUNNU 24
450.2 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
12:09
FEROK 25
460.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
12:27
KOZHIKODE 26
470.3 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
12:49
QUILANDI 27
494.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
12:59
PAYYOLI 28
506.9 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
13:09
VADAKARA 29
516.6 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
13:19
MAHE 30
529.5 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
13:34
THALASSERY 31
538.7 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
14:07
KANNUR 32
559.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
14:18
VALAPATTANAM 33
566.3 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
14:43
PAYYANUR 34
593.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
14:59
CHARVATTUR 35
607.8 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
15:09
NILESHWAR 36
613.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
15:23
KANHANGAD 37
622.4 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
15:44
KASARAGOD 38
645.5 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
15:59
KUMBLA 39
657.7 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
16:19
MANJESHWAR 40
674.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
17:35
MANGALORE CNTL 41
691.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16606 Ernad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 02:00 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 02:31 1 min 02:32 2 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 03:00 1 min 03:01 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 04:11 1 min 04:12 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 04:30 3 mins 04:33 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 7 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
TANUR (TA) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
FEROK (FK) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 12:27 3 mins 12:30 3 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 13:09 1 min 13:10 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 14:07 3 mins 14:10 1 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:44 1 min 15:45 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 17:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name